OddsFilter
Live

Homeboyz vs GOR Mahia• FKF Premier League, Kenya

#61.0:0.511:00Today2.0:0.7#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.30B365X2.95DAF22.35DAFMargin at best6.8%Books8Markets38Rating35 · 66Exp. goals L52.1

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 06:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.152.952.358.2%
Bet3653.302.902.2010.2%
Betfair3.252.902.2010.7%
1xBet3.142.882.2610.8%
Betano3.102.852.3010.8%
Marathonbet3.052.882.2412.2%
Pinnacle2.982.842.2912.4%
William Hill3.102.702.3012.8%
Best of all books3.302.952.356.8%
Average3.132.862.2710.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

HomeboyzGOR Mahia
Last 10#6Table position#12.00Points per game3.006Form pts · last 591.0Goals for · last 52.00.5Goals against · last 50.725Attack rating7567Defence rating3331Form rating6915H2H rating850Goals model10035Overall rating66

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 19:31 UTC

Homeboyz

1W 4D 5L · goals 7:11 · per match 0.7 for, 1.1 against

18 OctHUlinzi Stars1-1D
14 OctAMombasa Elite1-0W
31 MayAKenya Police1-1D
23 MayAKariobangi Sharks2-2D
16 MayHAFC Leopards1-2L
10 MayAMurang'a SEAL0-1L
3 MayHGOR Mahia0-1L
26 AprAKCB1-1D
18 AprAShabana0-1L
12 AprHUlinzi Stars0-1L

GOR Mahia

5W 1D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against

24 OctHBandari1-0W
17 OctAAPS Bomet1-0W
13 OctHMurang'a SEAL4-2W
13 SepAPyramids FC1-5L
6 SepHPyramids FC0-2L
7 AugARayon Sports1-2L
4 AugHAl Hilal Omdurman1-1D
30 JulHAl-Haras Al-Jumhuri1-0W
27 JulHVipers0-1L
24 JulAAPR5-0W

Head to head

4Homeboyz wins
7draws
14GOR Mahia wins

25 meetings · goals 17:33 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Homeboyz

3 May 2026FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueHomeboyz0-1GOR Mahia
17 Dec 2025FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueGOR Mahia1-0Homeboyz
26 Jan 2025FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueHomeboyz0-0GOR Mahia
27 Nov 2024FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueGOR Mahia2-0Homeboyz
6 Apr 2024FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueGOR Mahia0-0Homeboyz
24 Sep 2023FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueHomeboyz1-1GOR Mahia
21 Jun 2023FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueGOR Mahia2-3Homeboyz
2 Apr 2023Shield CupShield CupHomeboyz1-0GOR Mahia
14 Jan 2023FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueHomeboyz0-1GOR Mahia
21 May 2022FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueGOR Mahia1-1Homeboyz

FKF Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 27 Oct 19:31 UTC

In the FKF Premier League table, Homeboyz sit 6th with 4 points from 2 games, while GOR Mahia are 1st with 9 points from 3.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1GOR Mahia33006:2+49
23K31205:4+15
3Mara Sugar31204:3+15
4AFC Leopards31202:1+15
5Shabana31201:0+15
6Homeboyz21102:1+14
7KCB31113:304
8Tusker11002:0+23
9Murang'a SEAL31028:7+13
10Nairobi United30303:303
11Posta Rangers FC31022:6-43
12Migori Youth20201:102
13Kenya Police30212:3-12
14Bandari30211:2-12
15APS Bomet30211:2-12
16Mathare United30210:1-12
17Ulinzi Stars30211:3-22
18Mombasa Elite30121:3-21

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg129%3.13X32%2.86240%2.27

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 19:3028 Oct 07:101 3.13X 2.862 2.27
13.33 → 3.13 -6.0%X2.93 → 2.86 -2.4%22.15 → 2.27 +5.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.501.506.7%
Pinnacle2.561.429.5%
1xBet2.411.4510.5%
Marathonbet2.411.4510.5%
Best of all books2.561.505.7%
Average2.471.469.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet2.031.679.1%
William Hill2.101.629.3%
Marathonbet2.031.659.9%
Best of all books2.101.677.5%
Average2.051.659.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Homeboyz 10%Draw 45%GOR Mahia 45%

The statistical model rates Homeboyz at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and GOR Mahia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.13 | 2.86 | 2.27, which imply roughly 35% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the FKF Premier League table: Homeboyz are 6th (4 pts, 2-1 goals), GOR Mahia 1st (9 pts, 6-2).

Over their last five matches, Homeboyz averaged 1 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; GOR Mahia averaged 2 scored and 0.7 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or GOR Mahia and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.132.862.27

Double chance

1XX212
1.531.281.34

Draw no bet

12
2.171.59

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.051.65

1st half

1X2
3.941.883.00

2nd half

1X2
3.612.112.69

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 15.4714.830.7
HT X6.774.175.00
HT 240.714.53.75

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.366.201.86

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.056.40
1.51.482.40
2.52.471.46
3.54.701.12
4.511.01.04
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.075.75
11.105.10
1.251.293.04
1.751.612.10
21.861.80
2.252.151.58
2.752.951.31
33.881.18

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.921.33
-0.252.551.41
02.161.59
+0.251.761.95
+0.51.572.17
+0.751.362.71
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.57.301.03
-16.201.06
-0.753.921.18
+11.203.79
+1.251.144.30
+1.51.124.80
+21.018.90
+2.51.019.90

Next FKF Premier League matches

28 OctBandari – Posta Rangers FC
28 OctKCB – Mombasa Elite
28 OctMurang'a SEAL – Nairobi United
28 OctAPS Bomet – 3K
28 OctMara Sugar – AFC Leopards
29 OctShabana – Migori Youth

All FKF Premier League fixtures and the table

Latest FKF Premier League results

25 OctAFC Leopards 0-0 Shabana
25 OctNairobi United 1-1 APS Bomet
25 OctMombasa Elite 0-0 Police
25 Oct3K 2-1 Murang'a SEAL
24 OctGOR Mahia 1-0 Bandari
24 OctMigori Youth 0-0 Mathare United