Farense vs
Benfica B• Segunda Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 21:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 3.85 | 4.40 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 3.88 | 4.33 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.65 | 4.25 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.25 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.25 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 10.4% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 12.4% |
| SBO | 1.64 | 3.36 | 3.82 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 3.88 | 4.50 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.68 | 4.22 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Farense
5W 3D 2L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Lusitânia Lourosa | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Penafiel | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | AD Marco 09 | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Feirense | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Chaves | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sacavenense | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | AVS | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Sporting CP B | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Felgueiras 1932 | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | FC Porto B | 3-1 | W |
Benfica B
6W 2D 2L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Chaves | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Feirense | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Felgueiras 1932 | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Academica | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Torreense | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Amarante | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Portimonense | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | União de Leiria | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Aug | H | Leixoes | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Atlético CP | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 13:18 · last 9: 3W 1D 5L for Farense
| 22 Mar 2026Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Benfica B1-0Farense |
| 2 Nov 2025Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Farense4-3Benfica B |
| 19 May 2023Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Benfica B0-1Farense |
| 15 Jan 2023Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Farense5-2Benfica B |
| 21 Feb 2022Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Benfica B3-0Farense |
| 19 Sep 2021Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Farense2-2Benfica B |
| 5 Jan 2020Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Farense0-3Benfica B |
| 5 Apr 2019Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Benfica B3-1Farense |
| 6 Dec 2018Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Farense0-1Benfica B |
Segunda Liga tableDivision2updated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Segunda Liga table, Farense sit 5th with 15 points from 9 games, while Benfica B are 4th with 17 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19:8 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Academica | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | União de Leiria | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:18 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | FC Porto B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2:11 | -9 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 2.02 | 5.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.04 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.10 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.03 | 6.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Farense at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Benfica B at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.66 | 4.20, which imply roughly 27.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda Liga table: Farense are 5th (15 pts, 15-11 goals), Benfica B 4th (17 pts, 11-6).
Over their last five matches, Farense averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Benfica B averaged 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Benfica B.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.68 | 4.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 2.00 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.27 | 4.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.60 | 4.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.64 | 14.5 | 40.7 |
| HT X | 4.63 | 5.88 | 9.48 |
| HT 2 | 22.1 | 15.1 | 7.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 13.1 | 2.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.25 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.58 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 19.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.36 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.86 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.91 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.59 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.30 | 1.58 |
| -0.75 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.06 |
| -0.25 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.47 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.03 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.61 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 4.06 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.37 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.57 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.53 |
| 9.5 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.28 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.78 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 3.94 |
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8.25 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 8.75 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 9 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 9.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 9.75 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.03 | 1.75 |
| 10.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 11.25 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 11.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.07 | 1.15 |
| 12.25 | 4.25 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.17 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.35 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.56 | 1.03 |
Next Segunda Liga matches
| 6 Nov | AVS – Vizela |
| 7 Nov | Felgueiras 1932 – Leixoes |
| 7 Nov | Chaves – Penafiel |
| 7 Nov | Academica – Amarante |
| 8 Nov | FC Porto B – Portimonense |
| 8 Nov | Feirense – Lusitânia Lourosa |
Latest Segunda Liga results
| 2 Nov | Penafiel 1-0 Feirense |
| 1 Nov | Lusitânia Lourosa 1-1 Farense |
| 1 Nov | Tondela 3-2 Felgueiras 1932 |
| 1 Nov | Vizela 2-1 Academica |
| 31 Oct | União de Leiria 2-1 AVS |
| 31 Oct | Benfica B 3-1 Chaves |