Feirense vs
Lusitânia Lourosa• Segunda Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 21:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.81 | 3.19 | 2.56 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 3.15 | 2.52 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.77 | 3.14 | 2.46 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.77 | 3.14 | 2.46 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 11.7% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 12.0% |
| SBO | 2.54 | 2.87 | 2.33 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.56 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.74 | 3.09 | 2.47 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Feirense
0W 2D 8L · goals 2:12 · per match 0.2 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | A | Penafiel | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Benfica B | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Farense | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Salgueiros | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Chaves | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Sporting CP B | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | AVS | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | FC Porto B | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Academica | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Felgueiras 1932 | 0-0 | D |
Lusitânia Lourosa
6W 4D 0L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Farense | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Felgueiras 1932 | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Os Limianos | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Chaves | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Madalena | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Sporting CP B | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | AVS | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Academica | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Torreense | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Amarante | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 4: 1W 0D 3L for Feirense
| 22 Feb 2026Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Lusitânia Lourosa1-0Feirense |
| 28 Sep 2025Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Feirense1-2Lusitânia Lourosa |
| 2 Jun 2024Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Feirense3-0Lusitânia Lourosa |
| 26 May 2024Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Lusitânia Lourosa1-0Feirense |
Segunda Liga tableDivision2updated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Segunda Liga table, Feirense sit 18th with 2 points from 9 games, while Lusitânia Lourosa are 3rd with 19 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19:8 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Academica | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | União de Leiria | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:18 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | FC Porto B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2:11 | -9 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 1.67 | 5.5% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 1.65 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 1.65 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.67 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.65 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.86 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.86 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Feirense at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lusitânia Lourosa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.76 | 3.08 | 2.48, which imply roughly 32.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda Liga table: Feirense are 18th (2 pts, 2-11 goals), Lusitânia Lourosa 3rd (19 pts, 15-8).
Over their last five matches, Feirense averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Lusitânia Lourosa averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lusitânia Lourosa.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 3.09 | 2.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.39 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 2.01 | 3.13 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 2.30 | 2.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.54 | 14.7 | 32.4 |
| HT X | 6.26 | 4.60 | 5.74 |
| HT 2 | 34.5 | 14.5 | 4.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 8.45 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
| 2.5 | 2.16 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.93 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 8.10 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.2 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.86 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 2.25 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.53 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.97 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.73 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| +0.25 | 1.65 | 2.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.51 | 2.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 3.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.10 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.06 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.42 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.72 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.14 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.53 |
| 8.5 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.32 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.64 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.17 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 4.90 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.66 |
| 7.25 | 1.18 | 3.79 |
| 7.75 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8.25 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 8.75 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 9 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 9.75 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 10.75 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 11 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 11.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.75 | 3.64 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 4.26 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.46 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.44 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.73 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 6.95 | 1.02 |
Next Segunda Liga matches
| 6 Nov | AVS – Vizela |
| 7 Nov | Felgueiras 1932 – Leixoes |
| 7 Nov | Chaves – Penafiel |
| 7 Nov | Academica – Amarante |
| 8 Nov | FC Porto B – Portimonense |
| 8 Nov | Farense – Benfica B |
Latest Segunda Liga results
| 2 Nov | Penafiel 1-0 Feirense |
| 1 Nov | Lusitânia Lourosa 1-1 Farense |
| 1 Nov | Tondela 3-2 Felgueiras 1932 |
| 1 Nov | Vizela 2-1 Academica |
| 31 Oct | União de Leiria 2-1 AVS |
| 31 Oct | Benfica B 3-1 Chaves |