Penafiel vs
Feirense• Segunda Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 05:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 3.56 | 4.23 | 5.2% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.35 | 3.95 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.38 | 3.94 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 3.38 | 3.92 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 10.9% |
| SBO | 1.90 | 2.92 | 3.32 | 17.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.56 | 4.23 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.88 | 3.34 | 3.89 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Penafiel
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:11 · per match 2.2 for, 1.1 against
| 24 Oct | A | Farense | 4-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Leça | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | AVS | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Deportivo La Coruna | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Oliveirense | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Felgueiras 1932 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Academica | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | FC Porto B | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Sporting CP B | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Torreense | 2-2 | D |
Feirense
0W 3D 7L · goals 4:13 · per match 0.4 for, 1.3 against
| 24 Oct | H | Benfica B | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Farense | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Salgueiros | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Chaves | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Sporting CP B | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | AVS | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | FC Porto B | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Academica | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Felgueiras 1932 | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | União Lamas | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 12:17 · last 10: 3W 0D 7L for Penafiel
| 15 Mar 2026Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Feirense1-0Penafiel |
| 19 Oct 2025Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Penafiel1-2Feirense |
| 19 Apr 2025Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Penafiel1-2Feirense |
| 7 Dec 2024Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Feirense3-0Penafiel |
| 29 Jan 2024Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Penafiel2-1Feirense |
| 20 Aug 2023Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Feirense2-0Penafiel |
| 8 Apr 2023Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Feirense2-1Penafiel |
| 23 Oct 2022Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Penafiel0-1Feirense |
| 24 Apr 2022Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Penafiel2-0Feirense |
| 11 Dec 2021Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Feirense1-2Penafiel |
Segunda Liga tableDivision2updated 1 Nov 19:30 UTC
In the Segunda Liga table, Penafiel sit 4th with 16 points from 8 games, while Feirense are 18th with 2 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Benfica B | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Penafiel | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18:8 | +10 | 16 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Academica | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | União de Leiria | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:18 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | FC Porto B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2:10 | -8 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.72 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.70 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.68 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.68 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 1.72 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.69 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.81 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.80 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Penafiel at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Feirense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.87 | 3.33 | 3.91, which imply roughly 53.5% for a Penafiel win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda Liga table: Penafiel are 4th (16 pts, 18-8 goals), Feirense 18th (2 pts, 2-10).
Over their last five matches, Penafiel averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Feirense averaged 0.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Penafiel.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.34 | 3.89 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.87 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.96 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.07 | 4.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.36 | 4.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.92 | 14.5 | 41.2 |
| HT X | 4.63 | 4.91 | 8.53 |
| HT 2 | 24.7 | 15.0 | 6.81 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 8.35 | 2.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 3.01 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.71 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.38 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.57 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.51 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.03 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.67 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.61 | 2.21 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.91 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.77 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.37 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.34 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.43 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.94 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.84 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.61 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.62 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 11.5 | 2.96 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 4.15 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.16 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.56 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.31 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 7.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 8.25 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 9.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10 | 1.99 | 1.77 |
| 10.25 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 10.75 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 11 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 11.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 12.25 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.75 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.96 | 1.05 |
Latest Segunda Liga results
| 1 Nov | Lusitânia Lourosa 1-1 Farense |
| 1 Nov | Tondela 3-2 Felgueiras 1932 |
| 1 Nov | Vizela 2-1 Academica |
| 31 Oct | União de Leiria 2-1 AVS |
| 31 Oct | Benfica B 3-1 Chaves |
| 31 Oct | Leixoes 1-2 Sporting CP B |