AVS vs
Vizela• Segunda Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.89 | 3.40 | 2.47 | 4.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.93 | 3.22 | 2.34 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.90 | 3.22 | 2.32 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 11.1% |
| SBO | 2.58 | 3.00 | 2.32 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.93 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 3.5% |
| Average | 2.81 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:10 UTC
AVS
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | União de Leiria | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Tondela | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Moreirense | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Penafiel | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sintrense | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Farense | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Lusitânia Lourosa | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Feirense | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Chaves | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | Felgueiras 1932 | 1-1 | D |
Vizela
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Academica | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Chaves | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Atlético CP | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Sporting CP B | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Bombarralense | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | FC Porto B | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Felgueiras 1932 | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Torreense | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Amarante | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Portimonense | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 6:2 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for AVS
| 1 Jun 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vizela2-2AVS |
| 24 May 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | AVS3-0Vizela |
| 28 Jul 2023Taça da Liga | Taça da Liga | AVS1-0Vizela |
Segunda Liga tableDivision2updated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Segunda Liga table, AVS sit 10th with 12 points from 9 games, while Vizela are 8th with 14 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19:8 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Academica | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | União de Leiria | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:18 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | FC Porto B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2:11 | -9 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.84 | 4.3% |
| SBO | 1.99 | 1.83 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.80 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.79 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.79 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.80 | 6.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.73 | 2.00 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates AVS at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vizela at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.38, which imply roughly 35.5% for a AVS win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda Liga table: AVS are 10th (12 pts, 11-10 goals), Vizela 8th (14 pts, 10-9).
Over their last five matches, AVS averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Vizela averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : AVS or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.37 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.74 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.49 | 2.11 | 2.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.18 | 2.39 | 2.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.70 | 13.7 | 26.7 |
| HT X | 6.46 | 4.92 | 5.75 |
| HT 2 | 29.2 | 13.3 | 3.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 8.20 | 1.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 3.33 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.47 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.1 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 23.5 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.21 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| 2.75 | 2.19 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.77 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.41 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| +0.25 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| +0.5 | 1.55 | 2.39 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.78 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 5.03 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.44 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.53 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.44 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
| 8.5 | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| 9.5 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| 11.5 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.35 | 1.08 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.19 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.40 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.20 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.74 |
| 8 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 8.25 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 8.75 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 9 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| 9.25 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 9.75 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 10 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 10.25 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 10.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 11.25 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.24 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.09 | 1.08 |
| 12.25 | 5.30 | 1.07 |
Next Segunda Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Felgueiras 1932 – Leixoes |
| 7 Nov | Chaves – Penafiel |
| 7 Nov | Academica – Amarante |
| 8 Nov | FC Porto B – Portimonense |
| 8 Nov | Feirense – Lusitânia Lourosa |
| 8 Nov | Farense – Benfica B |
Latest Segunda Liga results
| 2 Nov | Penafiel 1-0 Feirense |
| 1 Nov | Lusitânia Lourosa 1-1 Farense |
| 1 Nov | Tondela 3-2 Felgueiras 1932 |
| 1 Nov | Vizela 2-1 Academica |
| 31 Oct | União de Leiria 2-1 AVS |
| 31 Oct | Benfica B 3-1 Chaves |