Rouen vs
Bastia• Ligue 3, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 20:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.88 | 4.74 | 6.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.60 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.85 | 8.7% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.40 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.48 | 4.56 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.48 | 4.45 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.88 | 4.85 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 3.61 | 4.52 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Rouen
7W 1D 2L · goals 20:9 · per match 2.0 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Concarneau | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Gobelins | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Sep | A | Caen | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Aubagne | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Thionville Lusitanos | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Valenciennes | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Villefranche | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | H | Quevilly | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Orleans | 2-1 | W |
Bastia
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Quevilly | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Concarneau | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Orleans | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Gobelins | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Cannes | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Amiens | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Caen | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | H | Versailles | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Aubagne | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Rouen
| 22 Jul 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Rouen0-2Bastia |
Ligue 3 tableNationalupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Ligue 3 table, Rouen sit 2nd with 23 points from 11 games, while Bastia are 11th with 15 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche VF | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Gobelins | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville Lusitanos | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:24 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6:17 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.84 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.81 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.82 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.80 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Rouen at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Bastia at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.66 | 3.61 | 4.52, which imply roughly 60.2% for a Rouen win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Ligue 3 table: Rouen are 2nd (23 pts, 20-9 goals), Bastia 11th (15 pts, 10-12).
Over their last five matches, Rouen averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Bastia averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Rouen or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.61 | 4.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.04 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.15 | 4.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.48 | 4.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.50 | 15.8 | 49.3 |
| HT X | 4.30 | 5.40 | 9.82 |
| HT 2 | 25.3 | 16.5 | 7.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 10.3 | 2.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.55 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.08 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.82 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.46 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.91 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.21 | 1.61 |
| -0.75 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.80 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.47 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.68 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.44 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.94 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 8.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
Next Ligue 3 matches
| 5 Nov | Valenciennes – Orleans |
| 7 Nov | Aubagne – Amiens |
| 7 Nov | Bourg-en-bresse 01 – Le Puy Foot |
| 7 Nov | Caen – Versailles |
| 7 Nov | Concarneau – Fleury 91 |
| 7 Nov | Gobelins – La Roche VF |
Latest Ligue 3 results
| 31 Oct | Cannes 2-1 Valenciennes |
| 31 Oct | Bastia 2-0 Quevilly |
| 31 Oct | Orleans 1-1 Villefranche |
| 31 Oct | Le Puy Foot 2-2 Caen |
| 31 Oct | Versailles 4-0 Aubagne |
| 31 Oct | Fleury 91 1-1 Gobelins |