Caen vs
Versailles• Ligue 3, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 20:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.41 | 3.54 | 2.76 | 6.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.33 | 3.55 | 2.70 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 8.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.34 | 2.62 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 3.34 | 2.62 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.41 | 3.55 | 2.90 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.31 | 3.41 | 2.68 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Caen
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Le Puy Foot | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | La Roche VF | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Fleury 91 | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Rouen | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Concarneau | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Gobelins | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Bastia | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Aubagne | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Thionville Lusitanos | 3-4 | L |
Versailles
7W 1D 2L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Aubagne | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Thionville Lusitanos | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Valenciennes | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Villefranche | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Quevilly | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Orleans | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Cannes | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Amiens | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Aug | A | Bastia | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Le Puy Foot | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 1:4 · last 3: 0W 1D 2L for Caen
| 30 Jan 2026Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Versailles2-1Caen |
| 22 Aug 2025Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Caen0-2Versailles |
| 23 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Caen0-0Versailles |
Ligue 3 tableNationalupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Ligue 3 table, Caen sit 4th with 19 points from 11 games, while Versailles are 3rd with 22 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche VF | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Gobelins | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville Lusitanos | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:24 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6:17 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.19 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.19 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.13 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.34 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.30 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.34 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Caen at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Versailles at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.68, which imply roughly 29.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 3 table: Caen are 4th (19 pts, 21-15 goals), Versailles 3rd (22 pts, 19-13).
Over their last five matches, Caen averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Versailles averaged 1.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Versailles.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.41 | 2.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.52 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 2.26 | 3.19 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.60 | 2.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.62 | 13.5 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 5.75 | 5.73 | 6.55 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 13.9 | 4.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 13.5 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 7.45 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 3.25 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.72 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.37 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 0 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| +0.25 | 1.55 | 2.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.67 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.82 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.16 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.57 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.35 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Next Ligue 3 matches
| 5 Nov | Valenciennes – Orleans |
| 7 Nov | Aubagne – Amiens |
| 7 Nov | Bourg-en-bresse 01 – Le Puy Foot |
| 7 Nov | Concarneau – Fleury 91 |
| 7 Nov | Gobelins – La Roche VF |
| 7 Nov | Rouen – Bastia |
Latest Ligue 3 results
| 31 Oct | Cannes 2-1 Valenciennes |
| 31 Oct | Bastia 2-0 Quevilly |
| 31 Oct | Orleans 1-1 Villefranche |
| 31 Oct | Le Puy Foot 2-2 Caen |
| 31 Oct | Versailles 4-0 Aubagne |
| 31 Oct | Fleury 91 1-1 Gobelins |