Bourg-en-bresse 01 vs
Le Puy Foot• Ligue 3, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 20:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.64 | 3.55 | 1.97 | 6.4% |
| Dafabet | 3.60 | 3.45 | 1.95 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.64 | 3.42 | 1.85 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.56 | 3.42 | 1.83 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.91 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.75 | 3.55 | 1.97 | 5.6% |
| Average | 3.56 | 3.42 | 1.90 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Bourg-en-bresse 01
0W 2D 8L · goals 2:16 · per match 0.2 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | La Roche VF | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Fleury 91 | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Rouen | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Concarneau | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Gobelins | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Bastia | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Caen | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Aubagne | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Thionville Lusitanos | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Valenciennes | 0-2 | L |
Le Puy Foot
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Caen | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Aubagne | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Thionville Lusitanos | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Valenciennes | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Villefranche | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Quevilly | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Orleans | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Cannes | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Amiens | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Versailles | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 15:3 · last 7: 6W 1D 0L for Bourg-en-bresse 01
| 6 Feb 2026Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Bourg-en-bresse 011-0Le Puy Foot |
| 29 Aug 2025Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Le Puy Foot1-1Bourg-en-bresse 01 |
| 23 Jul 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Le Puy Foot1-3Bourg-en-bresse 01 |
| 14 Apr 2023Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Bourg-en-bresse 012-0Le Puy Foot |
| 25 Nov 2022Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Le Puy Foot0-2Bourg-en-bresse 01 |
| 20 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Le Puy Foot1-2Bourg-en-bresse 01 |
| 22 Nov 2019Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Bourg-en-bresse 014-0Le Puy Foot |
Ligue 3 tableNationalupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Ligue 3 table, Bourg-en-bresse 01 sit 18th with 5 points from 11 games, while Le Puy Foot are 6th with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche VF | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Gobelins | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville Lusitanos | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:24 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6:17 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.88 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.98 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.98 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.93 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bourg-en-bresse 01 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Le Puy Foot at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.56 | 3.42 | 1.90, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 3 table: Bourg-en-bresse 01 are 18th (5 pts, 5-18 goals), Le Puy Foot 6th (17 pts, 14-11).
Over their last five matches, Bourg-en-bresse 01 averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Le Puy Foot averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Le Puy Foot.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.56 | 3.42 | 1.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.23 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.65 | 1.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.11 | 2.17 | 2.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.76 | 2.47 | 2.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.07 | 14.6 | 23.8 |
| HT X | 8.13 | 5.38 | 4.79 |
| HT 2 | 35.5 | 15.0 | 2.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 9.50 | 1.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.73 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.37 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.13 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.66 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.51 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.66 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| +0.75 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| +1 | 1.42 | 2.68 |
| +1.25 | 1.33 | 3.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 7.07 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.38 | 1.16 |
| -0.5 | 3.52 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 3.08 | 1.32 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.39 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.85 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
Next Ligue 3 matches
| 5 Nov | Valenciennes – Orleans |
| 7 Nov | Aubagne – Amiens |
| 7 Nov | Caen – Versailles |
| 7 Nov | Concarneau – Fleury 91 |
| 7 Nov | Gobelins – La Roche VF |
| 7 Nov | Rouen – Bastia |
Latest Ligue 3 results
| 31 Oct | Fleury 91 1-1 Gobelins |
| 31 Oct | Versailles 4-0 Aubagne |
| 31 Oct | Bastia 2-0 Quevilly |
| 31 Oct | Cannes 2-1 Valenciennes |
| 31 Oct | Orleans 1-1 Villefranche |
| 31 Oct | Le Puy Foot 2-2 Caen |