Lorca Deportiva vs
Atlético Baleares• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.40 | 2.98 | 2.94 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 2.91 | 2.79 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 2.91 | 2.79 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.94 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.40 | 2.97 | 2.83 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Lorca Deportiva
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | La Nucía | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Castellón II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Castellonense | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Intercity | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Orihuela | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Elche II | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Águilas | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | Deportiva Minera | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Yeclano | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | Águilas | 0-2 | L |
Atlético Baleares
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Mallorca II | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Poblense | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Cieza | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Ucam Murcia | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Intercity | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Yeclano | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | SS Reyes | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Real Madrid III | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Mallorca II | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Poblense | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Lorca Deportiva and Atlético Baleares on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Lorca Deportiva sit 10th with 9 points from 7 games, while Atlético Baleares are 13th with 7 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 1.55 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 1.60 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.28 | 1.56 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.76 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.80 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.78 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lorca Deportiva at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Atlético Baleares at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.40 | 2.97 | 2.83, which imply roughly 41.7% for a Lorca Deportiva win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Lorca Deportiva are 10th (9 pts, 8-7 goals), Atlético Baleares 13th (7 pts, 10-13).
Over their last five matches, Lorca Deportiva averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Atlético Baleares averaged 1.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Lorca Deportiva or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.97 | 2.83 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.47 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 1.94 | 3.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 2.20 | 3.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.95 | 16.5 | 33.5 |
| HT X | 5.85 | 4.47 | 6.65 |
| HT 2 | 29.5 | 16.5 | 4.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 7.20 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 2.5 | 2.28 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.24 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 2 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 2.75 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.25 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 4.59 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.38 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.82 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 5.08 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.62 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.08 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.29 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.33 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |
| 11 Oct | Atlético Baleares 2-2 Mallorca II |