Yeclano vs
Poblense• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.13 | 4.75 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.08 | 4.40 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 3.02 | 4.32 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 2.90 | 4.40 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 3.02 | 4.20 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.13 | 4.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 3.04 | 4.38 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Yeclano
2W 7D 1L · goals 10:9 · per match 1.0 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Real Murcia II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Intercity | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Elche II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | La Nucía | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Peña Deportiva | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Estepona | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Lorca Deportiva | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Apr | H | Almería II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Apr | A | Antoniano | 1-1 | D |
Poblense
4W 2D 4L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Castellón II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Atlético Baleares | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Valencia II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Castellonense | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | La Nucía | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-0 | W |
| 31 May | H | Águilas | 0-0 | D |
| 24 May | A | Águilas | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | H | Numancia | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Yeclano and Poblense on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Yeclano sit 7th with 10 points from 7 games, while Poblense are 14th with 7 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.56 | 1.46 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.56 | 1.50 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.50 | 1.47 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.19 | 1.59 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 1.57 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.21 | 1.59 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Yeclano at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Poblense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.04 | 4.38, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Yeclano win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Yeclano are 7th (10 pts, 7-6 goals), Poblense 14th (7 pts, 7-10).
Over their last five matches, Yeclano averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Poblense averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Yeclano or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.04 | 4.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.81 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.21 | 1.59 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 1.92 | 5.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.16 | 4.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.87 | 19.0 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 4.25 | 9.20 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 19.0 | 7.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 6.00 | 2.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| 2.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.38 |
| 1 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| 2 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| 2.25 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 2.75 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| 3 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.83 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.27 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 6.43 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.11 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.43 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.57 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |
| 11 Oct | Poblense 2-1 Castellón II |