Mallorca II vs
Orihuela• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 3.30 | 3.14 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 3.22 | 3.12 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 3.22 | 3.04 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.14 | 3.21 | 3.10 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Mallorca II
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Atlético Baleares | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Alcoyano | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | La Nucía | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Real Murcia II | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportiva Minera | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Valencia II | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Jul | H | Sant Andreu | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Atlético Baleares | 1-2 | L |
| 9 May | A | Manacor | 1-1 | D |
Orihuela
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:23 · per match 1.1 for, 2.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Peña Deportiva | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Cieza | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Castellón II | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportiva Minera | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Real Murcia | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Lorca Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | San Fernando CD | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Real Murcia II | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Cieza | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | FC Cartagena | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Mallorca II and Orihuela on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Mallorca II sit 15th with 6 points from 7 games, while Orihuela are 9th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.79 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.79 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.75 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.95 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.93 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mallorca II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Orihuela at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.14 | 3.21 | 3.10, which imply roughly 31.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Mallorca II are 15th (6 pts, 4-8 goals), Orihuela 9th (10 pts, 9-14).
Over their last five matches, Mallorca II averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Orihuela averaged 1 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Orihuela and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.21 | 3.10 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.58 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 2.09 | 3.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.35 | 3.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.55 | 14.5 | 30.5 |
| HT X | 5.55 | 5.10 | 7.15 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 16.5 | 4.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 9.63 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.41 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
| +0.25 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.97 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.45 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.40 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.64 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.57 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.65 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |
| 11 Oct | Atlético Baleares 2-2 Mallorca II |