Fehérvár FC vs
BVSC• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.99 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.19 | 3.50 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 3.15 | 3.55 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 3.15 | 3.45 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.56 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Fehérvár FC
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Tiszakecske FC | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Ajka | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Soroksar | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Ujpest | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Diosgyori VTK | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Diosgyori VTK | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Karcag SE | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-2 | L |
BVSC
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against
| 4 Nov | A | Szeged 2011 | 0-3 | L |
| 31 Oct | H | Csakvar | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Tiszakecske FC | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Ajka | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Soroksar | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Ajka | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Diosgyori VTK | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Karcag SE | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:4 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for Fehérvár FC
| 4 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Fehérvár FC1-0BVSC |
| 3 May 2026NB II | NB II | BVSC1-0Fehérvár FC |
| 9 Nov 2025NB II | NB II | Fehérvár FC0-1BVSC |
| 3 Nov 2021Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | BVSC2-5Fehérvár FC |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 6 Nov 20:10 UTC
In the NB II table, Fehérvár FC sit 8th with 15 points from 12 games, while BVSC are 10th with 14 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Szeged 2011 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 1.66 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.70 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 1.73 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.68 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.79 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.81 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Fehérvár FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and BVSC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.57, which imply roughly 51% for a Fehérvár FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Fehérvár FC are 8th (15 pts, 16-14 goals), BVSC 10th (14 pts, 14-17).
Over their last five matches, Fehérvár FC averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; BVSC averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Fehérvár FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.72 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.64 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.02 | 4.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.30 | 3.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.08 | 14.6 | 39.0 |
| HT X | 4.71 | 4.69 | 7.78 |
| HT 2 | 27.8 | 15.4 | 6.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 8.00 | 2.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.43 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.58 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 6.83 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| -0.5 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.46 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next NB II matches
| 7 Nov | Szeged 2011 – Szentlőrinc SE |
| 7 Nov | Kozarmisleny FC – Ajka |
| 7 Nov | Kecskeméti TE – Nagykanizsai ULE |
| 7 Nov | Gyirmot SE – Tiszakecske FC |
| 8 Nov | Csakvar – Karcag SE |