Szeged 2011 vs
Szentlőrinc SE• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.81 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.35 | 4.10 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 3.29 | 4.00 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.28 | 4.26 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.28 | 4.15 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.26 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.78 | 3.31 | 3.97 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 19:10 UTC
Szeged 2011
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 4 Nov | H | BVSC | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Ujpest | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Diosgyori VTK | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Karcag SE | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Kecskeméti TE | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Iváncsa | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Csakvar | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Kazincbarcikai | 1-1 | D |
Szentlőrinc SE
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Kazincbarcikai | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Vasas | 3-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Gyirmot SE | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Diosgyori VTK | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Fehérvár FC | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | BVSC | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Gyulai Termál | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Tiszakecske FC | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Ajka | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 9:14 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Szeged 2011
| 22 Mar 2026NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE0-2Szeged 2011 |
| 28 Sep 2025NB II | NB II | Szeged 20112-0Szentlőrinc SE |
| 13 Apr 2025NB II | NB II | Szeged 20111-3Szentlőrinc SE |
| 6 Oct 2024NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE0-0Szeged 2011 |
| 5 Feb 2023NB II | NB II | Szeged 20112-4Szentlőrinc SE |
| 14 Aug 2022NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE2-0Szeged 2011 |
| 6 Mar 2022NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE1-0Szeged 2011 |
| 12 Sep 2021NB II | NB II | Szeged 20110-1Szentlőrinc SE |
| 31 Jan 2021NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE2-1Szeged 2011 |
| 9 Aug 2020NB II | NB II | Szeged 20111-1Szentlőrinc SE |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 7 Nov 15:50 UTC
In the NB II table, Szeged 2011 sit 12th with 13 points from 12 games, while Szentlőrinc SE are 11th with 14 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Kazincbarcikai | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 24 |
| 4 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24:14 | +10 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Diosgyori VTK | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21:23 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Szeged 2011 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 1.71 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.57 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.82 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.77 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Szeged 2011 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Szentlőrinc SE at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.33 | 3.99, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Szeged 2011 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Szeged 2011 are 12th (13 pts, 13-15 goals), Szentlőrinc SE 11th (14 pts, 12-18).
Over their last five matches, Szeged 2011 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Szentlőrinc SE averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Szeged 2011 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.31 | 3.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.87 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.05 | 4.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.37 | 4.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.74 | 15.6 | 41.3 |
| HT X | 4.47 | 5.08 | 8.74 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 15.9 | 7.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 8.65 | 2.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 6.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.26 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 5.88 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.06 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.56 |
| 2 | 1.49 | 2.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.87 |
| 2.75 | 2.21 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.66 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.36 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 2.42 | 1.43 |
| -0.75 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
| -0.5 | 1.77 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.18 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 2.88 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Next NB II matches
| 7 Nov | Gyirmot SE – Tiszakecske FC |
| 7 Nov | Fehérvár FC – BVSC |
| 8 Nov | Csakvar – Karcag SE |