Diosgyori VTK vs
Kecskeméti TE• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 04:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.55 | 2.39 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.67 | 3.50 | 2.29 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.59 | 3.40 | 2.26 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 3.40 | 2.26 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.13 | 2.15 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.67 | 3.60 | 2.39 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.58 | 3.45 | 2.28 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Diosgyori VTK
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 28 Oct | H | Puskas Academy | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Szeged 2011 | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Kazincbarcikai | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Gyirmot SE | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Fehérvár FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Fehérvár FC | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | BVSC | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Tiszakecske FC | 1-4 | L |
Kecskeméti TE
8W 1D 1L · goals 29:14 · per match 2.9 for, 1.4 against
| 28 Oct | A | Tiszaújváros | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Karcag SE | 5-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Csakvar | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Tatabánya | 5-4 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Kazincbarcikai | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Gyirmot SE | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Fehérvár FC | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 20:17 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Diosgyori VTK
| 11 Apr 2025NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK2-1Kecskeméti TE |
| 7 Dec 2024NB I | NB I | Kecskeméti TE0-0Diosgyori VTK |
| 24 Aug 2024NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK1-0Kecskeméti TE |
| 27 Apr 2024NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK0-0Kecskeméti TE |
| 8 Feb 2024NB I | NB I | Kecskeméti TE2-1Diosgyori VTK |
| 1 Oct 2023NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK3-1Kecskeméti TE |
| 14 Feb 2022NB II | NB II | Kecskeméti TE2-3Diosgyori VTK |
| 18 Aug 2021NB II | NB II | Diosgyori VTK1-1Kecskeméti TE |
| 7 Mar 2015NB I | NB I | Kecskeméti TE2-1Diosgyori VTK |
| 17 Aug 2014NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK2-1Kecskeméti TE |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the NB II table, Diosgyori VTK sit 9th with 15 points from 11 games, while Kecskeméti TE are 3rd with 23 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 2 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:19 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:14 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | Szeged 2011 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.92 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.14 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.10 | 21.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.28 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Diosgyori VTK at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kecskeméti TE at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.57 | 3.45 | 2.29, which imply roughly 38.9% for a Diosgyori VTK win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Diosgyori VTK are 9th (15 pts, 17-19 goals), Kecskeméti TE 3rd (23 pts, 23-14).
Over their last five matches, Diosgyori VTK averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Kecskeméti TE averaged 2.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Diosgyori VTK or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 3.45 | 2.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.71 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 2.26 | 2.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 2.58 | 2.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.16 | 13.9 | 24.3 |
| HT X | 6.48 | 5.90 | 5.98 |
| HT 2 | 25.8 | 13.9 | 3.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 15.1 | 1.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 3.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.01 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 6.88 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.46 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.41 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.20 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 1.93 | 1.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 1.94 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.76 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 10 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
Next NB II matches
| 4 Nov | Szeged 2011 – BVSC |