Gyirmot SE vs
Tiszakecske FC• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.12 | 3.55 | 3.05 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.05 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.11 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.10 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 3.35 | 3.02 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 14.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.11 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.07 | 3.36 | 2.98 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Gyirmot SE
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ajka | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Budapest Honved | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Soroksar | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Diosgyori VTK | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Csakvar | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Karcag SE | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 2-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Kecskeméti TE | 1-4 | L |
Tiszakecske FC
5W 3D 2L · goals 23:17 · per match 2.3 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Fehérvár FC | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | BVSC | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Csakvar | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Ajka | 4-3 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Soroksar | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Pécsi MFC | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Diosgyori VTK | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Karcag SE | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 14:4 · last 7: 6W 1D 0L for Gyirmot SE
| 12 May 2024NB II | NB II | Gyirmot SE1-1Tiszakecske FC |
| 12 Nov 2023NB II | NB II | Tiszakecske FC0-1Gyirmot SE |
| 23 Apr 2023NB II | NB II | Gyirmot SE1-0Tiszakecske FC |
| 30 Oct 2022NB II | NB II | Tiszakecske FC0-1Gyirmot SE |
| 6 Oct 2019NB II | NB II | Gyirmot SE1-0Tiszakecske FC |
| 16 Dec 2018NB II | NB II | Tiszakecske FC3-4Gyirmot SE |
| 5 Aug 2018NB II | NB II | Gyirmot SE5-0Tiszakecske FC |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 7 Nov 13:50 UTC
In the NB II table, Gyirmot SE sit 6th with 21 points from 12 games, while Tiszakecske FC are 5th with 23 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Szeged 2011 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 1.99 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.58 | 1.76 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.97 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.12 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gyirmot SE at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tiszakecske FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 3.37 | 2.98, which imply roughly 48.3% for a Gyirmot SE win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Gyirmot SE are 6th (21 pts, 20-19 goals), Tiszakecske FC 5th (23 pts, 24-16).
Over their last five matches, Gyirmot SE averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Tiszakecske FC averaged 2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Gyirmot SE or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 3.36 | 2.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.61 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.18 | 3.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.50 | 3.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.32 | 14.0 | 29.3 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 5.50 | 7.13 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 14.2 | 4.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 12.0 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.51 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.65 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.52 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 7.52 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.13 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.76 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 2.30 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 1.99 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.21 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.53 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.03 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.96 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 9.5 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 10.5 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 5.44 | 1.07 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.01 |
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 9 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 10 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11 | 3.31 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 5.04 | 1.09 |
Next NB II matches
| 7 Nov | Fehérvár FC – BVSC |
| 8 Nov | Csakvar – Karcag SE |