Csakvar vs
Karcag SE• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.45 | 2.22 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.95 | 3.35 | 2.22 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.99 | 3.35 | 2.10 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.91 | 3.35 | 2.08 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.99 | 3.50 | 2.22 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.88 | 3.34 | 2.12 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Csakvar
0W 1D 9L · goals 5:23 · per match 0.5 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | BVSC | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Mezokovesd-zsory | 0-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Tiszakecske FC | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Kecskeméti TE | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ajka | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Gyirmot SE | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Szeged 2011 | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Soroksar | 0-6 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Kazincbarcikai | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 2-3 | L |
Karcag SE
2W 2D 6L · goals 14:26 · per match 1.4 for, 2.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Mezokovesd-zsory | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Kecskeméti TE | 2-5 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Kazincbarcikai | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Gyori ETO FC | 1-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Gyirmot SE | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Fehérvár FC | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | BVSC | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Tiszakecske FC | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Csakvar
| 11 Apr 2026NB II | NB II | Csakvar1-2Karcag SE |
| 29 Oct 2025Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Karcag SE2-3Csakvar |
| 19 Oct 2025NB II | NB II | Karcag SE1-0Csakvar |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 6 Nov 20:10 UTC
In the NB II table, Csakvar sit 16th with 4 points from 12 games, while Karcag SE are 14th with 11 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Szeged 2011 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.74 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.91 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.91 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.17 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.08 | 11.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Csakvar at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Karcag SE at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.88 | 3.34 | 2.12, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Csakvar are 16th (4 pts, 9-27 goals), Karcag SE 14th (11 pts, 16-24).
Over their last five matches, Csakvar averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Karcag SE averaged 0.8 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Karcag SE.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 3.34 | 2.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.32 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 2.17 | 2.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 2.51 | 2.47 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.76 | 14.1 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.95 | 5.50 | 5.38 |
| HT 2 | 29.3 | 13.9 | 3.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 12.0 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.23 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.41 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.67 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 4.59 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.36 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.66 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.40 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.10 | 1.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.79 | 1.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.34 |
| +1 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.46 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Next NB II matches
| 7 Nov | Szeged 2011 – Szentlőrinc SE |
| 7 Nov | Kozarmisleny FC – Ajka |
| 7 Nov | Kecskeméti TE – Nagykanizsai ULE |
| 7 Nov | Gyirmot SE – Tiszakecske FC |
| 7 Nov | Fehérvár FC – BVSC |