Kozarmisleny FC vs
Ajka• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.29 | 3.20 | 3.05 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 3.09 | 3.12 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.19 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 3.14 | 2.92 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 13.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.29 | 3.25 | 3.12 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.19 | 3.11 | 2.96 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Kozarmisleny FC
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Soroksar | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Soroksar | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Diosgyori VTK | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Karcag SE | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Mátészalka | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Mezokovesd-zsory | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Kecskeméti TE | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-2 | L |
Ajka
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Gyirmot SE | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Kaposvar | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Fehérvár FC | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | BVSC | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Tiszakecske FC | 3-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Komárno | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Csakvar | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | BVSC | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Soroksar | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 17:15 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Kozarmisleny FC
| 19 Apr 2026NB II | NB II | Kozarmisleny FC1-1Ajka |
| 26 Oct 2025NB II | NB II | Ajka0-2Kozarmisleny FC |
| 13 Apr 2025NB II | NB II | Kozarmisleny FC1-0Ajka |
| 6 Oct 2024NB II | NB II | Ajka1-1Kozarmisleny FC |
| 21 Apr 2024NB II | NB II | Kozarmisleny FC1-0Ajka |
| 22 Oct 2023NB II | NB II | Ajka0-3Kozarmisleny FC |
| 5 Feb 2023NB II | NB II | Kozarmisleny FC0-1Ajka |
| 14 Aug 2022NB II | NB II | Ajka4-2Kozarmisleny FC |
| 3 May 2014NB II | NB II | Kozarmisleny FC0-1Ajka |
| 26 Oct 2013NB II | NB II | Ajka2-0Kozarmisleny FC |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 7 Nov 13:50 UTC
In the NB II table, Kozarmisleny FC sit 15th with 10 points from 12 games, while Ajka are 7th with 19 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Szeged 2011 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 1.72 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.57 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.70 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 1.73 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.89 | 11.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Kozarmisleny FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ajka at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.16 | 3.13 | 2.98, which imply roughly 46.3% for a Kozarmisleny FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Kozarmisleny FC are 15th (10 pts, 10-20 goals), Ajka 7th (19 pts, 17-15).
Over their last five matches, Kozarmisleny FC averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ajka averaged 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Kozarmisleny FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 3.11 | 2.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.56 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 2.04 | 3.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.34 | 3.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.58 | 14.2 | 32.5 |
| HT X | 5.30 | 4.78 | 6.78 |
| HT 2 | 27.5 | 14.7 | 4.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 8.25 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 6.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 2.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.18 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 5.65 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.06 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.27 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.60 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.48 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 1.86 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.09 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.46 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 2.64 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.40 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.71 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next NB II matches
| 7 Nov | Gyirmot SE – Tiszakecske FC |
| 7 Nov | Fehérvár FC – BVSC |
| 8 Nov | Csakvar – Karcag SE |