Szeged 2011 vs
BVSC• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Jul 12:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.10 | 3.05 | 9.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.27 | 3.10 | 2.95 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 3.04 | 3.00 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 3.04 | 2.94 | 11.4% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 3.10 | 3.05 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.06 | 2.99 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 15:01 UTC
Szeged 2011
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Ujpest | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Diosgyori VTK | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Karcag SE | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Kecskeméti TE | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Iváncsa | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Csakvar | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Kazincbarcikai | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-1 | W |
BVSC
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Csakvar | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Tiszakecske FC | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Ajka | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Soroksar | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Ajka | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Diosgyori VTK | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Karcag SE | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:4 · last 6: 3W 3D 0L for Szeged 2011
| 11 Apr 2026NB II | NB II | BVSC1-1Szeged 2011 |
| 19 Oct 2025NB II | NB II | Szeged 20112-1BVSC |
| 30 Mar 2025NB II | NB II | Szeged 20112-2BVSC |
| 22 Sep 2024NB II | NB II | BVSC0-0Szeged 2011 |
| 25 Feb 2024NB II | NB II | Szeged 20112-0BVSC |
| 19 Aug 2023NB II | NB II | BVSC0-1Szeged 2011 |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the NB II table, Szeged 2011 sit 14th with 10 points from 11 games, while BVSC are 10th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 2 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:19 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:14 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | Szeged 2011 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 1.56 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 1.56 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.53 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.56 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.27 | 1.55 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.74 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.77 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.74 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Szeged 2011 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and BVSC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.07 | 3.00, which imply roughly 32.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Szeged 2011 are 14th (10 pts, 10-15 goals), BVSC 10th (14 pts, 14-14).
Over their last five matches, Szeged 2011 averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; BVSC averaged 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : BVSC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.06 | 2.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.54 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 1.93 | 3.77 |
First team to score
| Home | Away |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.60 |
| 2.5 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.12 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 9.10 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| 2 | 1.69 | 1.99 |
| 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| 2.75 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 3 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.25 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| 4.25 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| -0.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Next NB II matches
| 2 Nov | Diosgyori VTK – Kecskeméti TE |