Kecskeméti TE vs
Nagykanizsai ULE• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.24 | 5.60 | 10.0 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.25 | 5.30 | 9.50 | 9.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.23 | 5.67 | 8.88 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 1.20 | 5.50 | 10.5 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 5.35 | 10.9 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 5.00 | 10.0 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 5.35 | 10.3 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.17 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 5.67 | 10.9 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.21 | 5.28 | 9.67 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Kecskeméti TE
8W 1D 1L · goals 30:14 · per match 3.0 for, 1.4 against
| 2 Nov | A | Diosgyori VTK | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Tiszaújváros | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Karcag SE | 5-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Csakvar | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Tatabánya | 5-4 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Kazincbarcikai | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Gyirmot SE | 4-1 | W |
Nagykanizsai ULE
3W 1D 6L · goals 6:12 · per match 0.6 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Kazincbarcikai | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Gyirmot SE | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Fehérvár FC | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Monori Se | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | BVSC | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Tiszakecske FC | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Ajka | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Soroksar | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Kecskeméti TE and Nagykanizsai ULE on record.
NB II tableNB IIupdated 7 Nov 13:50 UTC
In the NB II table, Kecskeméti TE sit 1st with 26 points from 12 games, while Nagykanizsai ULE are 13th with 12 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Szeged 2011 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.06 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.49 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.34 | 10.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.73 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.60 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.80 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.73 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Kecskeméti TE at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nagykanizsai ULE at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.21 | 5.28 | 9.67, which imply roughly 82.6% for a Kecskeméti TE win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Kecskeméti TE are 1st (26 pts, 26-15 goals), Nagykanizsai ULE 13th (12 pts, 9-16).
Over their last five matches, Kecskeméti TE averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Nagykanizsai ULE averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Kecskeméti TE.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 5.28 | 9.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.60 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.06 | 5.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.61 | 7.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 3.19 | 7.81 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.70 | 21.3 | 66.3 |
| HT X | 3.84 | 8.07 | 20.4 |
| HT 2 | 21.6 | 22.8 | 17.9 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 16.1 | 3.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.14 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 3.40 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 5.75 | 1.06 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 2.75 | 1.55 | 2.11 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 1.92 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 4.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.63 | 1.39 |
| -2.25 | 2.31 | 1.45 |
| -2 | 2.06 | 1.58 |
| -1.75 | 1.82 | 1.81 |
| -1.5 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| -1.25 | 1.47 | 2.28 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -3.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -3.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -3.25 | 4.36 | 1.14 |
| -3 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -2.75 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| -1 | 1.32 | 2.76 |
| -0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Next NB II matches
| 7 Nov | Gyirmot SE – Tiszakecske FC |
| 7 Nov | Fehérvár FC – BVSC |
| 8 Nov | Csakvar – Karcag SE |