Mezokovesd-zsory vs
Diosgyori VTK• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.38 | 3.35 | 2.75 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.72 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 3.31 | 2.79 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.25 | 2.74 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 3.25 | 2.67 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.79 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.29 | 3.26 | 2.69 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Mezokovesd-zsory
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:11 · per match 2.2 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Karcag SE | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Csakvar | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Kecskeméti TE | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Ajka | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Kazincbarcikai | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | MTK Budapest | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Gyirmot SE | 4-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Fehérvár FC | 2-1 | W |
Diosgyori VTK
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 2 Nov | H | Kecskeméti TE | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Puskas Academy | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Szeged 2011 | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Kazincbarcikai | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Gyirmot SE | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Fehérvár FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Fehérvár FC | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | BVSC | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 36:35 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Mezokovesd-zsory
| 4 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Mezokovesd-zsory0-1Diosgyori VTK |
| 9 Mar 2024NB I | NB I | Mezokovesd-zsory1-2Diosgyori VTK |
| 11 Nov 2023NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK2-0Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 5 Aug 2023NB I | NB I | Mezokovesd-zsory2-4Diosgyori VTK |
| 25 Mar 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Diosgyori VTK1-1Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 9 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Mezokovesd-zsory2-3Diosgyori VTK |
| 9 Oct 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Diosgyori VTK1-4Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 26 Feb 2021NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK2-2Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 23 Feb 2021Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Mezokovesd-zsory2-0Diosgyori VTK |
| 29 Nov 2020NB I | NB I | Mezokovesd-zsory2-1Diosgyori VTK |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 7 Nov 13:50 UTC
In the NB II table, Mezokovesd-zsory sit 3rd with 23 points from 12 games, while Diosgyori VTK are 9th with 15 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Szeged 2011 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.77 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.02 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.94 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.12 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mezokovesd-zsory at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Diosgyori VTK at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.29 | 3.26 | 2.69, which imply roughly 43.7% for a Mezokovesd-zsory win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the NB II table: Mezokovesd-zsory are 3rd (23 pts, 23-11 goals), Diosgyori VTK 9th (15 pts, 18-22).
Over their last five matches, Mezokovesd-zsory averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Diosgyori VTK averaged 2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mezokovesd-zsory or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 3.26 | 2.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.51 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 2.14 | 3.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.47 | 2.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.72 | 14.0 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 5.33 | 6.40 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 14.0 | 4.41 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 12.0 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 7.88 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.59 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.12 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| 0 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.48 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.00 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.59 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.21 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 10 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
Next NB II matches
| 7 Nov | Gyirmot SE – Tiszakecske FC |
| 7 Nov | Fehérvár FC – BVSC |
| 8 Nov | Csakvar – Karcag SE |
Latest NB II results
| 7 Nov | Kazincbarcikai 0-0 Soroksar |
| 4 Nov | Szeged 2011 3-0 BVSC |
| 2 Nov | Diosgyori VTK 1-3 Kecskeméti TE |
| 1 Nov | Soroksar 0-1 Kozarmisleny FC |
| 1 Nov | Nagykanizsai ULE 1-0 Szeged 2011 |
| 1 Nov | Karcag SE 0-3 Mezokovesd-zsory |