Kazincbarcikai vs
Soroksar• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.19 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 3.29 | 2.90 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 3.24 | 2.87 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 3.24 | 2.80 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 13.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.23 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.17 | 3.29 | 2.86 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Kazincbarcikai
5W 3D 2L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Diosgyori VTK | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Karcag SE | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Paks | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Kecskeméti TE | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Szeged 2011 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Csakvar | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-1 | W |
Soroksar
5W 2D 3L · goals 29:18 · per match 2.9 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Gyirmot SE | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Fehérvár FC | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | BVSC | 2-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Tiszakecske FC | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Hévíz | 6-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Ajka | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Csakvar | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 20:23 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for Kazincbarcikai
| 4 May 2025NB II | NB II | Kazincbarcikai3-2Soroksar |
| 3 Nov 2024NB II | NB II | Soroksar0-1Kazincbarcikai |
| 19 May 2024NB II | NB II | Soroksar3-1Kazincbarcikai |
| 26 Nov 2023NB II | NB II | Kazincbarcikai3-1Soroksar |
| 12 Apr 2023NB II | NB II | Kazincbarcikai1-3Soroksar |
| 16 Oct 2022NB II | NB II | Soroksar3-1Kazincbarcikai |
| 10 Mar 2021NB II | NB II | Kazincbarcikai0-2Soroksar |
| 23 Aug 2020NB II | NB II | Soroksar0-2Kazincbarcikai |
| 11 Jan 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Soroksar0-1Kazincbarcikai |
| 8 Dec 2019NB II | NB II | Kazincbarcikai0-1Soroksar |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 7 Nov 13:50 UTC
In the NB II table, Kazincbarcikai sit 4th with 23 points from 12 games, while Soroksar are 2nd with 24 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:14 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Diosgyori VTK | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | BVSC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Szeged 2011 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 1.97 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.59 | 1.76 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.79 | 2.05 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.94 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.11 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kazincbarcikai at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Soroksar at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.17 | 3.29 | 2.86, which imply roughly 46.1% for a Kazincbarcikai win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Kazincbarcikai are 4th (23 pts, 23-14 goals), Soroksar 2nd (24 pts, 29-16).
Over their last five matches, Kazincbarcikai averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Soroksar averaged 1.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Kazincbarcikai or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 3.29 | 2.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.57 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 2.17 | 3.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.48 | 3.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.43 | 13.9 | 28.3 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 5.53 | 6.83 |
| HT 2 | 24.8 | 13.9 | 4.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 10.7 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 7.78 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.39 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.68 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 4.54 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 7.94 | 1.04 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.81 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.16 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.48 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.04 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.35 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.33 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Next NB II matches
| 7 Nov | Gyirmot SE – Tiszakecske FC |
| 7 Nov | Fehérvár FC – BVSC |
| 8 Nov | Csakvar – Karcag SE |