Nyiregyhaza vs
Budapest Honved• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.66 | 3.44 | 5.2% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 3.44 | 3.26 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 3.44 | 3.18 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.66 | 3.44 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.00 | 3.47 | 3.24 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Nyiregyhaza
2W 3D 5L · goals 17:20 · per match 1.7 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 1-5 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Majosi | 8-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Vasas | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Paks | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | MTK Budapest | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Kisvarda FC | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Debreceni VSC | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Gyori ETO FC | 0-4 | L |
Budapest Honved
2W 4D 4L · goals 20:17 · per match 2.0 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Ujpest | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Puskas Academy | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bajai | 7-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Gyori ETO FC | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Vasas | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Paks | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | MTK Budapest | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Kisvarda FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Jul | A | NK Osijek | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:6 · last 5: 2W 2D 1L for Nyiregyhaza
| 11 Feb 2024NB II | NB II | Budapest Honved1-1Nyiregyhaza |
| 13 Aug 2023NB II | NB II | Nyiregyhaza0-0Budapest Honved |
| 19 Sep 2021Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Nyiregyhaza1-5Budapest Honved |
| 28 Feb 2015NB I | NB I | Nyiregyhaza2-0Budapest Honved |
| 9 Aug 2014NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved0-1Nyiregyhaza |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 18 Oct 15:30 UTC
In the NB I table, Nyiregyhaza sit 12th with 8 points from 10 games, while Budapest Honved are 9th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 21 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Vasas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | MTK Budapest | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Budapest Honved | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 10 | Debreceni VSC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.18 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.18 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.11 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.25 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.21 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nyiregyhaza at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Budapest Honved at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.94 | 3.50 | 3.40, which imply roughly 51.5% for a Nyiregyhaza win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Nyiregyhaza are 12th (8 pts, 10-20 goals), Budapest Honved 9th (10 pts, 13-15).
Over their last five matches, Nyiregyhaza averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Budapest Honved averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nyiregyhaza or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Nyiregyhaza
4-4-2Coach: Tamás Bódog
Goalkeeper
- 57M. Dala
Defence
- 39R. Žiković
- 25S. Ingolitsch
- 31L. Katona
- 7N. Antonov
Midfield
- 24V. Jovanov
- 6Y. Toma
- 12M. Kovács
- 70M. Katona
Attack
- 9M. Kvasina
- 23M. Regža
Substitutes (10)
- 99Á. Alaxai
- 66B. Benczenleitner
- 8Zsombor Hos
- 74D. Kaczvinszki
- 10B. Manner
- 26Ž. Medved
- 17C. Mate
- 22M. Molnar
- 21Z. Vukk
- 29J. Batoum
Budapest Honved
4-4-2Coach: M. Jacobacci
Goalkeeper
- 31O. Hadžikić
Defence
- 3P. Garcia
- 44Á. Baki
- 99I. Pekár
- 4A. Szabó
Midfield
- 33O. Safronov
- 11S. Hangya
- 40Adam Szamosi
- 30T. Somogyi
Attack
- 45Alberto Marí
- 17P. Pinte
Substitutes (12)
- 1G. Dúzs
- 80R. Eddarraj
- 9Á. Gyurcsó
- 72K. Kallai
- 49B. Pauljević
- 7A. Zuigeber
- 19A. Alić
- 20P. Garcia
- 46S. Csanad
- 41Áron Russnák
- 71K. Kantor
- 52D. Boldor
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.47 | 3.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.68 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.28 | 3.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.57 | 3.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.15 | 13.7 | 28.7 |
| HT X | 5.27 | 5.70 | 7.63 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.3 | 5.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 13.6 | 2.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.81 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 9.27 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.86 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 2.03 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 6.83 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.56 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.43 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.03 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.92 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.77 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.81 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.55 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.11 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.18 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.55 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.30 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 7.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8 | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| 8.25 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 9.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10 | 2.04 | 1.71 |
| 10.25 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10.75 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 11 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 11.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 12.25 | 3.93 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.76 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.76 | 1.05 |
| 13.25 | 5.97 | 1.05 |
Next NB I matches
| 18 Oct | Kisvarda FC – Ferencvarosi TC |
Latest NB I results
| 17 Oct | Ujpest 0-1 Puskas Academy |
| 17 Oct | Paks 1-2 Gyori ETO FC |
| 16 Oct | MTK Budapest 1-0 Vasas |
| 11 Oct | Gyori ETO FC 0-1 Puskas Academy |
| 11 Oct | Budapest Honved 1-1 Ujpest |
| 11 Oct | Zalaegerszegi TE 5-1 Nyiregyhaza |