Ujpest vs
Puskas Academy• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 14:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 3.73 | 2.94 | 4.9% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.48 | 2.83 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.48 | 2.77 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 3.73 | 2.94 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.17 | 3.54 | 2.82 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Ujpest
5W 4D 1L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Budapest Honved | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Fehérvár FC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Dorogi FC | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Vasas | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Paks | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | MTK Budapest | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Kisvarda FC | 4-2 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Debreceni VSC | 4-2 | W |
Puskas Academy
6W 0D 4L · goals 21:13 · per match 2.1 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Gyori ETO FC | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Dunajska Streda | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Budapest Honved | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Mezőörs | 8-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Vasas | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Paks | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | MTK Budapest | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Kisvarda FC | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
37 meetings · goals 54:67 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Ujpest
| 25 Apr 2026NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy2-0Ujpest |
| 31 Jan 2026NB I | NB I | Ujpest0-1Puskas Academy |
| 4 Oct 2025NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy0-0Ujpest |
| 9 Mar 2025NB I | NB I | Ujpest1-1Puskas Academy |
| 2 Nov 2024NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy1-1Ujpest |
| 28 Jul 2024NB I | NB I | Ujpest1-2Puskas Academy |
| 8 Mar 2024NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy0-2Ujpest |
| 11 Nov 2023NB I | NB I | Ujpest1-2Puskas Academy |
| 4 Aug 2023NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy3-3Ujpest |
| 19 Mar 2023NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy5-1Ujpest |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the NB I table, Ujpest sit 4th with 15 points from 10 games, while Puskas Academy are 1st with 21 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 21 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Vasas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | MTK Budapest | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Budapest Honved | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 10 | Debreceni VSC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.35 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.35 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.45 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.45 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ujpest at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Puskas Academy at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.17 | 3.54 | 2.82, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Ujpest are 4th (15 pts, 18-15 goals), Puskas Academy 1st (21 pts, 15-10).
Over their last five matches, Ujpest averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Puskas Academy averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Puskas Academy.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Ujpest
4-2-3-1Coach: Z. Szélesi
Goalkeeper
- 1P. Szappanos
Defence
- 36Ferenc Ujvary
- 3Heitor
- 94P. Stronati
- 20M. Zeke
Midfield
- 88M. Ljujić
- 8N. Szendrei
- 17A. Matko
- 14E. Amenyido
- 11K. Horváth
Attack
- 39G. Vlijter
Substitutes (12)
- 26M. Tijani
- 45A. Ademi
- 23D. Banai
- 2J. Bodnár
- 5A. Fiola
- 27Á. Krajcsovics
- 10A. Maier
- 15M. Máté
- 43Márton Milán Varga
- 19P. M. Balladom
- 30João Nunes
- 21T. Scharmer
Puskas Academy
4-2-3-1Coach: L. Babó
Goalkeeper
- 72B. Lehoczki
Defence
- 22R. Szolnoki
- 14W. Golla
- 21G. Harutyunyan
- 88B. Farkas
Midfield
- 6L. Duarte
- 74M. Kern
- 10P. Dárdai
- 4Michael Okeke
- 8D. Lukacs
Attack
- 90A. Németh
Substitutes (10)
- 16U. Nissilä
- 77K. Mondovics
- 1T. Markek
- 9L. Colley
- 20M. Soisalo
- 18B. Vekony
- 66Z. Varga
- 80Z. Krupa
- 51Žiga Kosi
- 24B. Pál
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 3.54 | 2.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.59 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.36 | 3.39 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.62 | 3.02 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.36 | 13.2 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 5.77 | 6.10 | 7.17 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 13.3 | 4.62 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 16.5 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.69 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.18 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.73 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 4.89 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.83 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.88 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.56 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 7.10 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.49 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.47 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.33 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.59 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 4.03 |
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 8 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 8.25 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 8.75 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| 9.25 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 9.75 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 11.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 3.98 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.16 | 1.15 |
| 12.75 | 5.05 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 6.17 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.38 | 1.03 |