Kisvarda FC vs
Ferencvarosi TC• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.98 | 4.60 | 1.49 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 5.63 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.42 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 5.40 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.98 | 4.60 | 1.49 | 5.6% |
| Average | 5.60 | 4.31 | 1.45 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Kisvarda FC
3W 4D 3L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Vasas | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Paks | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Nagykozar KSE | 9-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | MTK Budapest | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Gyori ETO FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Debreceni VSC | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Ujpest | 2-4 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Puskas Academy | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Budapest Honved | 1-1 | D |
Ferencvarosi TC
7W 3D 0L · goals 26:7 · per match 2.6 for, 0.7 against
| 15 Oct | H | Plzen | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Debreceni VSC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Celtic | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | DEAC | 7-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Ujpest | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | Gyori ETO FC | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Puskas Academy | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Trabzonspor | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | Trabzonspor | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 9:37 · last 10: 0W 3D 7L for Kisvarda FC
| 22 Mar 2026NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC1-1Ferencvarosi TC |
| 7 Dec 2025NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC3-0Kisvarda FC |
| 4 Dec 2025NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC0-1Ferencvarosi TC |
| 20 Apr 2024NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC0-0Kisvarda FC |
| 3 Feb 2024NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC1-3Ferencvarosi TC |
| 24 Sep 2023NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC1-0Kisvarda FC |
| 6 May 2023NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC3-0Kisvarda FC |
| 11 Feb 2023NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC0-0Ferencvarosi TC |
| 11 Sep 2022NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC3-0Kisvarda FC |
| 6 Mar 2022NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC2-1Kisvarda FC |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 18 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the NB I table, Kisvarda FC sit 9th with 10 points from 9 games, while Ferencvarosi TC are 6th with 13 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 21 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Vasas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Debreceni VSC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | MTK Budapest | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Budapest Honved | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12:21 | -9 | 9 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.45 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.45 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.33 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.08 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kisvarda FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ferencvarosi TC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.60 | 4.31 | 1.45, which imply roughly 23.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Kisvarda FC are 9th (10 pts, 10-11 goals), Ferencvarosi TC 6th (13 pts, 12-9).
Over their last five matches, Kisvarda FC averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Ferencvarosi TC averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ferencvarosi TC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Kisvarda FC
4-1-4-1Coach: A. Supka
Goalkeeper
- 23I. Popovich
Defence
- 55K. Nagy
- 42T. Lippai
- 25B. Šerbečić
- 10D. Soltész
Midfield
- 22A. Youga
- 29B. Bíró
- 24C. Herc
- 14B. Melnyk
- 37Miroslav Babjak
Attack
- 86S. Novothny
Substitutes (11)
- 4M. Chlumecký
- 18K. Körmendi
- 1M. Kovács
- 80H. Mbock
- 27J. Mešanović
- 6Maxim Osztrovka
- 70L. Szőr
- 99T. Yordanov
- 21G. Szikszai
- 32Z. Papp
- 45T. A. Balogun
Ferencvarosi TC
4-2-3-1Coach: B. Borbely
Goalkeeper
- 63Dániel István Radnóti
Defence
- 14A. Osváth
- 28T. Raemaekers
- 4M. Gómez
- 10J. Levi
Midfield
- 17M. Corbu
- 16K. Zachariassen
- 15D. Arzani
- 47C. O'Dowda
- 80H. Maïga
Attack
- 76K. Lisztes
Substitutes (12)
- 7V. Birmančević
- 68Z. Varga
- 1Á. Varga
- 88P. Rommens
- 54O. Nagy
- 6Á. Nagy
- 72Ádám Madarász
- 90D. Dibusz
- 11B. Yusuf
- 20Cadu
- 18Á. Bagi
- 5G. Zohoré
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.60 | 4.31 | 1.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 1.10 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.45 | 1.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.58 | 2.53 | 1.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.01 | 2.85 | 1.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.80 | 16.8 | 19.7 |
| HT X | 12.8 | 7.17 | 4.37 |
| HT 2 | 38.7 | 15.7 | 2.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 17.0 | 1.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.08 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 3.75 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.68 | 1.47 |
| +0.75 | 2.29 | 1.57 |
| +1 | 2.02 | 1.74 |
| +1.25 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| +1.5 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.45 | 2.57 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 6.77 | 1.07 |
| -0.5 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -0.25 | 4.85 | 1.13 |
| 0 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
| +0.25 | 3.14 | 1.31 |
| +2 | 1.30 | 3.21 |
| +2.25 | 1.25 | 3.57 |
| +2.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
| +2.75 | 1.13 | 4.83 |
| +3 | 1.07 | 6.80 |
| +3.25 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.45 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.87 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.66 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| 11.5 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.50 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.18 |
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.92 |
| 7.25 | 1.11 | 4.66 |
| 7.75 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.53 |
| 8.25 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| 9.25 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 9.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.85 |
| 10.25 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 10.75 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 11 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| 11.25 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 11.75 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 12 | 3.41 | 1.23 |
| 12.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 12.75 | 4.28 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 5.11 | 1.08 |
| 13.25 | 5.31 | 1.07 |