Gyori ETO FC vs
Puskas Academy• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.43 | 3.70 | 2.72 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.65 | 2.67 | 7.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.34 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.48 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.48 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.54 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.43 | 3.70 | 2.72 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.36 | 3.52 | 2.60 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Gyori ETO FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Puskas Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | MTK Budapest | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Karcag SE | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Budapest Honved | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Kisvarda FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Debreceni VSC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Aug | H | Riga | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Aug | A | Riga | 0-1 | L |
Puskas Academy
6W 0D 4L · goals 21:13 · per match 2.1 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Gyori ETO FC | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Dunajska Streda | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Budapest Honved | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Mezőörs | 8-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Vasas | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Paks | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | MTK Budapest | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Kisvarda FC | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 19:7 · last 10: 8W 0D 2L for Gyori ETO FC
| 10 Apr 2026NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy1-4Gyori ETO FC |
| 20 Dec 2025NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC2-0Puskas Academy |
| 20 Sep 2025NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy0-2Gyori ETO FC |
| 12 Apr 2025NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC2-0Puskas Academy |
| 7 Dec 2024NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy0-3Gyori ETO FC |
| 4 Dec 2024NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC0-2Puskas Academy |
| 27 Oct 2021Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Gyori ETO FC1-0Puskas Academy |
| 26 Apr 2015NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC1-0Puskas Academy |
| 3 Oct 2014NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy2-1Gyori ETO FC |
| 3 May 2014NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy0-1Gyori ETO FC |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 18 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the NB I table, Gyori ETO FC sit 2nd with 18 points from 10 games, while Puskas Academy are 1st with 21 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 21 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Vasas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Debreceni VSC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | MTK Budapest | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Budapest Honved | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12:21 | -9 | 9 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.39 | 5.1% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.28 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.28 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.40 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.35 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.52 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.56 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.51 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.54 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gyori ETO FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Puskas Academy at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.36 | 3.52 | 2.60, which imply roughly 42.4% for a Gyori ETO FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Gyori ETO FC are 2nd (18 pts, 18-12 goals), Puskas Academy 1st (21 pts, 15-10).
Over their last five matches, Gyori ETO FC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Puskas Academy averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Gyori ETO FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Gyori ETO FC
4-3-2-1Coach: E. Juárez
Goalkeeper
- 99S. Petráš
Defence
- 27L. Balogun
- 37N. Urblík
- 24M. Krpić
- 23D. Štefulj
Midfield
- 14M. Szép
- 7P. Agba
- 9L. Kulenović
- 19J. Bennette
- 77Élan Ricardo
Attack
- 96M. Huszár
Substitutes (11)
- 20B. Bíró
- 10C. Bumba
- 90K. Bánáti
- 34V. Đukanović
- 26Ã. Umathum
- 30M. Marong
- 1Botond Hajczinger
- 80Ž. Gavrić
- 88M. Giger
- 53Balint Selyem
- 21E. Bödő
Puskas Academy
4-4-2Coach: L. Babó
Goalkeeper
- 72B. Lehoczki
Defence
- 96R. Orján
- 14W. Golla
- 21G. Harutyunyan
- 8D. Lukacs
Midfield
- 10P. Dárdai
- 6L. Duarte
- 74M. Kern
- 16U. Nissilä
Attack
- 88B. Farkas
- 90A. Németh
Substitutes (10)
- 18B. Vekony
- 66Z. Varga
- 22R. Szolnoki
- 20M. Soisalo
- 24B. Pál
- 4Michael Okeke
- 77K. Mondovics
- 1T. Markek
- 80Z. Krupa
- 9L. Colley
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 3.52 | 2.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.96 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.35 | 3.04 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 16.5 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
| 3.5 | 2.32 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.93 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.16 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.6 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.25 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.78 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.37 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 2.07 | 1.70 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.64 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.58 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.99 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.62 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 3.03 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 4.05 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.73 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.06 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.61 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.19 | 1.61 |
| 11.5 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 5.36 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.03 | 6.34 |
| 7 | 1.04 | 6.07 |
| 7.25 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 7.75 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
| 8.25 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| 9.25 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.75 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 10.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 10.75 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 11 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| 11.25 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 11.75 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 12 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 12.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 12.75 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 4.98 | 1.09 |
| 13.25 | 5.17 | 1.08 |