Zalaegerszegi TE vs
Nyiregyhaza• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 3.53 | 2.46 | 5.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.45 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 2.77 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.58 | 3.22 | 2.38 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.58 | 3.22 | 2.38 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.58 | 3.12 | 2.26 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.78 | 3.53 | 2.46 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.68 | 3.35 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Zalaegerszegi TE
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:19 · per match 1.7 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Nyiregyhaza | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ujpest | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Dunaharaszti MTK | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Puskas Academy | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Budapest Honved | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Gyori ETO FC | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Vasas | 0-5 | L |
| 3 Aug | H | Paks | 5-2 | W |
| 27 Jul | A | MTK Budapest | 0-3 | L |
Nyiregyhaza
2W 3D 5L · goals 17:20 · per match 1.7 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 1-5 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Majosi | 8-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Vasas | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Paks | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | MTK Budapest | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Kisvarda FC | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Debreceni VSC | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Gyori ETO FC | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 14:20 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Zalaegerszegi TE
| 25 Apr 2026NB I | NB I | Nyiregyhaza2-1Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 1 Feb 2026NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE0-1Nyiregyhaza |
| 4 Oct 2025NB I | NB I | Nyiregyhaza3-1Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 25 May 2025NB I | NB I | Nyiregyhaza0-0Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 1 Apr 2025Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Zalaegerszegi TE2-0Nyiregyhaza |
| 1 Mar 2025NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE0-0Nyiregyhaza |
| 27 Oct 2024NB I | NB I | Nyiregyhaza1-1Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 17 Feb 2019NB II | NB II | Zalaegerszegi TE2-1Nyiregyhaza |
| 26 Aug 2018NB II | NB II | Nyiregyhaza1-2Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 22 Apr 2018NB II | NB II | Nyiregyhaza0-0Zalaegerszegi TE |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 18 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the NB I table, Zalaegerszegi TE sit 11th with 9 points from 10 games, while Nyiregyhaza are 12th with 8 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 21 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Vasas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Debreceni VSC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | MTK Budapest | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Budapest Honved | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12:21 | -9 | 9 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.08 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 2.08 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.02 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Zalaegerszegi TE at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nyiregyhaza at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.68 | 3.35 | 2.37, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Zalaegerszegi TE are 11th (9 pts, 12-21 goals), Nyiregyhaza 12th (8 pts, 10-20).
Over their last five matches, Zalaegerszegi TE averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Nyiregyhaza averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nyiregyhaza.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Zalaegerszegi TE
Coach: Filipe Çelikkaya
Goalkeeper
- 1B. Gundel-Takács
Defence
- 13T. Peñalba
- 18Calderón
Midfield
- 30F. Amato
- 6E. Kujović
- 7Danylo Krevsun
- 33Antonio Diogo
- 8A. Csonka
Attack
- 23Max
- 9Matheus Machado
- 74B. Babos
Substitutes (12)
- 77Henrique Arthur
- 15Nicolas Elosu
- 17teixeira guilherme
- 2Aiden Joshua Harangi
- 10B. Kiss
- 14Jude Madaki
- 21T. Maigana
- 4J. Peraza
- 37Pietro
- 47Queyrell tchicamboud
- 3fernando vera
- 32L. Alfonso
Nyiregyhaza
Coach: Tamás Bódog
Goalkeeper
- 57M. Dala
Defence
- 66B. Benczenleitner
- 24V. Jovanov
- 31L. Katona
- 39R. Žiković
Midfield
- 8Zsombor Hos
- 70M. Katona
- 12M. Kovács
- 6Y. Toma
Attack
- 9M. Kvasina
- 23M. Regža
Substitutes (11)
- 21Z. Vukk
- 22M. Molnar
- 26Ž. Medved
- 17C. Mate
- 10B. Manner
- 55B. Katona
- 74D. Kaczvinszki
- 25S. Ingolitsch
- 29J. Batoum
- 7N. Antonov
- 99Á. Alaxai
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 3.35 | 2.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.39 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 2.20 | 2.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 11.2 | 1.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.84 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.12 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.62 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 19.1 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.74 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| 0 | 1.99 | 1.76 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| +0.5 | 1.58 | 2.37 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.55 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.85 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.48 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.74 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 4.12 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.78 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.81 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 10.5 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.46 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 4.99 | 1.09 |
| 13.5 | 6.96 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.58 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.34 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 8.25 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 8.75 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 9 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
| 9.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9.75 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.60 |
| 10.25 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 11 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| 11.25 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 11.75 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.80 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.76 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.17 | 1.01 |
| 13.25 | 6.74 | 1.02 |