Budapest Honved vs
Ujpest• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.62 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 3.50 | 2.57 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 3.55 | 2.55 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 3.32 | 2.46 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 3.32 | 2.46 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.36 | 3.21 | 2.41 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.48 | 3.42 | 2.51 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Budapest Honved
2W 4D 4L · goals 20:17 · per match 2.0 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Ujpest | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Puskas Academy | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bajai | 7-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Gyori ETO FC | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Vasas | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Paks | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | MTK Budapest | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Kisvarda FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Jul | A | NK Osijek | 1-2 | L |
Ujpest
5W 4D 1L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Budapest Honved | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Fehérvár FC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Dorogi FC | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Vasas | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Paks | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | MTK Budapest | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Kisvarda FC | 4-2 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Debreceni VSC | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
32 meetings · goals 37:38 · last 10: 1W 3D 6L for Budapest Honved
| 21 Apr 2023NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved0-1Ujpest |
| 29 Jan 2023NB I | NB I | Ujpest2-1Budapest Honved |
| 1 Sep 2022NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved0-0Ujpest |
| 20 Mar 2022NB I | NB I | Ujpest0-2Budapest Honved |
| 27 Nov 2021NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved1-2Ujpest |
| 15 Aug 2021NB I | NB I | Ujpest1-1Budapest Honved |
| 3 Apr 2021NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved2-2Ujpest |
| 20 Dec 2020NB I | NB I | Ujpest2-1Budapest Honved |
| 27 Sep 2020NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved1-2Ujpest |
| 6 Jun 2020NB I | NB I | Ujpest1-0Budapest Honved |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 18 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the NB I table, Budapest Honved sit 10th with 10 points from 9 games, while Ujpest are 4th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 21 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Vasas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Debreceni VSC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | MTK Budapest | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Budapest Honved | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12:21 | -9 | 9 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.16 | 4.8% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.15 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.15 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.20 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.16 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.38 | 6.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.37 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.45 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.45 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.37 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Budapest Honved at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ujpest at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.48 | 3.42 | 2.51, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Budapest Honved are 10th (10 pts, 13-15 goals), Ujpest 4th (15 pts, 18-15).
Over their last five matches, Budapest Honved averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Ujpest averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ujpest.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Budapest Honved
4-2-3-1Coach: M. Jacobacci
Goalkeeper
- 31O. Hadžikić
Defence
- 4A. Szabó
- 44Á. Baki
- 99I. Pekár
- 11S. Hangya
Midfield
- 7A. Zuigeber
- 5D. Csontos
- 30T. Somogyi
- 40Adam Szamosi
- 33O. Safronov
Attack
- 45Alberto Marí
Substitutes (11)
- 52D. Boldor
- 15Bonifac Csonka
- 1G. Dúzs
- 80R. Eddarraj
- 9Á. Gyurcsó
- 49B. Pauljević
- 17P. Pinte
- 71K. Kantor
- 3P. Garcia
- 13Dávid Czinki
- 19A. Alić
Ujpest
4-2-3-1Coach: Z. Szélesi
Goalkeeper
- 1P. Szappanos
Defence
- 36Ferenc Ujvary
- 3Heitor
- 94P. Stronati
- 20M. Zeke
Midfield
- 26M. Tijani
- 8N. Szendrei
- 17A. Matko
- 88M. Ljujić
- 11K. Horváth
Attack
- 14E. Amenyido
Substitutes (12)
- 23D. Banai
- 2J. Bodnár
- 5A. Fiola
- 27Á. Krajcsovics
- 10A. Maier
- 15M. Máté
- 45A. Ademi
- 38K. Sarkadi
- 21T. Scharmer
- 39G. Vlijter
- 19P. M. Balladom
- 30João Nunes
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 3.42 | 2.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.87 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.26 | 3.02 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 16.0 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.63 | 2.16 |
| 3.5 | 2.55 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.51 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 17.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.51 | 1.52 |
| -0.25 | 2.18 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.51 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.35 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.90 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 4.07 | 1.20 |
| -0.75 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 4.08 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.44 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.47 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 10.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.57 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.33 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.56 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 8.25 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 8.75 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 9 | 1.73 | 2.02 |
| 9.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9.75 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.59 |
| 10.25 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 11 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 11.25 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.89 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.81 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.76 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.17 | 1.01 |