Paks vs
Gyori ETO FC• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 4.40 | 3.87 | 5.4% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.96 | 3.72 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.96 | 3.64 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 4.40 | 3.87 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.75 | 4.04 | 3.59 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Paks
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | MTK Budapest | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Kisvarda FC | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Kazincbarcikai | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Debreceni VSC | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Ujpest | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Puskas Academy | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Budapest Honved | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Aug | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 2-5 | L |
| 30 Jul | A | Panathinaikos | 2-2 | D |
Gyori ETO FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Puskas Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | MTK Budapest | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Karcag SE | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Budapest Honved | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Kisvarda FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Debreceni VSC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Aug | H | Riga | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Aug | A | Riga | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 21:34 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Paks
| 22 Feb 2026NB I | NB I | Paks3-4Gyori ETO FC |
| 1 Nov 2025NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC0-0Paks |
| 27 Jul 2025NB I | NB I | Paks3-3Gyori ETO FC |
| 26 Apr 2025NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC2-0Paks |
| 1 Feb 2025NB I | NB I | Paks1-1Gyori ETO FC |
| 22 Sep 2024NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC2-1Paks |
| 30 Nov 2014NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC2-2Paks |
| 27 Jul 2014NB I | NB I | Paks2-0Gyori ETO FC |
| 22 Mar 2014NB I | NB I | Paks1-2Gyori ETO FC |
| 31 Aug 2013NB I | NB I | Gyori ETO FC2-0Paks |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 18 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the NB I table, Paks sit 5th with 14 points from 10 games, while Gyori ETO FC are 2nd with 18 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 21 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Vasas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Debreceni VSC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | MTK Budapest | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Budapest Honved | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12:21 | -9 | 9 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.32 | 3.35 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 3.28 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.25 | 3.28 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 3.50 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.35 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 3.16 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 3.08 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.31 | 3.17 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Paks at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Gyori ETO FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 4.05 | 3.65, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Paks win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Paks are 5th (14 pts, 20-19 goals), Gyori ETO FC 2nd (18 pts, 18-12).
Over their last five matches, Paks averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Gyori ETO FC averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Paks or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Paks
3-4-2-1Coach: G. Bognár
Goalkeeper
- 28M. Gyetván
Defence
- 12G. Vas
- 2Á. Kinyik
- 30J. Szabó
Midfield
- 6M. Győrfi
- 22J. Windecker
- 17M. Pető
- 14E. Silye
- 10Z. Haraszti
- 21K. Papp
Attack
- 29B. Tóth
Substitutes (12)
- 8B. Balogh
- 3Á. Debreceni
- 18G. Gyurkits
- 9J. Hahn
- 19K. Horváth
- 1Á. Kovácsik
- 4A. Lapu
- 24B. Lenzsér
- 7J. Szalai
- 5B. Vécsei
- 16B. Wiesner
- 20M. Simuț
Gyori ETO FC
5-4-1Coach: E. Juárez
Goalkeeper
- 99S. Petráš
Defence
- 19J. Bennette
- 37N. Urblík
- 34V. Đukanović
- 24M. Krpić
- 23D. Štefulj
Midfield
- 14M. Szép
- 77Élan Ricardo
- 7P. Agba
- 96M. Huszár
Attack
- 9L. Kulenović
Substitutes (10)
- 20B. Bíró
- 90K. Bánáti
- 21E. Bödő
- 16B. Megyeri
- 88M. Giger
- 2Ș. Vlădoiu
- 26Ã. Umathum
- 30M. Marong
- 1Botond Hajczinger
- 80Ž. Gavrić
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 4.04 | 3.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.87 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.67 | 3.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.02 | 3.44 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.60 | 13.7 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.37 | 7.60 | 9.10 |
| HT 2 | 17.8 | 14.0 | 5.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 28.5 | 2.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 24.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 7.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.35 |
| 3.5 | 1.75 | 1.98 |
| 4.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 4.51 | 1.16 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 16.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 2 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 3 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| 3.25 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
| 4 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 4.25 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 4.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 5.25 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.80 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 2.54 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 2.26 | 1.58 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.57 | 2.28 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.16 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.18 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.87 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 3.33 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.19 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 7.02 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 8.5 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| 9.5 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 10.5 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 11.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 12.5 | 2.96 | 1.31 |
| 13.5 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 14.5 | 6.20 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.10 | 4.77 |
| 8 | 1.12 | 4.55 |
| 8.25 | 1.18 | 3.76 |
| 8.75 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 9 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 9.25 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 9.75 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 10 | 1.63 | 2.16 |
| 10.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 10.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 11 | 1.97 | 1.80 |
| 11.25 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 11.75 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 12 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 12.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 13 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 13.25 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.75 | 4.82 | 1.10 |
| 14 | 5.80 | 1.05 |
| 14.25 | 6.00 | 1.05 |