MTK Budapest vs
Vasas• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.44 | 3.93 | 2.59 | 5.0% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.60 | 2.54 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 3.60 | 2.54 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 3.93 | 2.59 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.30 | 3.65 | 2.53 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:10 UTC
MTK Budapest
3W 3D 4L · goals 17:17 · per match 1.7 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Paks | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Gyori ETO FC | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Kisvarda FC | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Debreceni VSC | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Nyiregyhaza | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Ujpest | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Aug | H | Puskas Academy | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Budapest Honved | 3-3 | D |
| 27 Jul | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 3-0 | W |
Vasas
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:13 · per match 2.1 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Kisvarda FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Debreceni VSC | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | TFSE Budapest | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Nyiregyhaza | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Ujpest | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Puskas Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Budapest Honved | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Jul | H | Gyori ETO FC | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 16:10 · last 9: 6W 0D 3L for MTK Budapest
| 1 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | MTK Budapest3-1Vasas |
| 14 Mar 2020NB II | NB II | MTK Budapest3-1Vasas |
| 18 Sep 2019NB II | NB II | Vasas1-4MTK Budapest |
| 11 Mar 2017NB I | NB I | MTK Budapest1-0Vasas |
| 15 Oct 2016NB I | NB I | Vasas3-2MTK Budapest |
| 17 Jul 2016NB I | NB I | MTK Budapest0-1Vasas |
| 30 Apr 2016NB I | NB I | MTK Budapest0-2Vasas |
| 5 Dec 2015NB I | NB I | MTK Budapest2-1Vasas |
| 29 Aug 2015NB I | NB I | Vasas0-1MTK Budapest |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 16 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the NB I table, MTK Budapest sit 9th with 9 points from 9 games, while Vasas are 2nd with 15 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 2 | Vasas | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Gyori ETO FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Debreceni VSC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | MTK Budapest | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:19 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Budapest Honved | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 2.57 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 2.57 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.48 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.58 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated MTK Budapest at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Vasas at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.35 | 3.64 | 2.48, which imply roughly 42.6% for a MTK Budapest win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the NB I table: MTK Budapest are 9th (9 pts, 15-17 goals), Vasas 2nd (15 pts, 18-12).
Over their last five matches, MTK Budapest averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Vasas averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : MTK Budapest or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
MTK Budapest
4-2-3-1Coach: Máté Pinezits
Goalkeeper
- 43Bence Varga
Defence
- 26V. Armalas
- 4I. Beriashvili
- 55S. Radić
- 27P. Kovács
Midfield
- 6M. Kata
- 80Adrian Zeljković
- 11G. Jurek
- 77G. Komáromi
Attack
- 20Zalán Márk Kerezsi
Substitutes (10)
- 10I. Bognár
- 24T. Fadgyas
- 17K. Hinora
- 9M. Klausz
- 2B. Varju
- 45D. Varga
- 41B. Szebelledi
- 37Adam Nyers
- 13M. Timoteus
- 30Sámuel Barnabás Bakó
Vasas
4-2-3-1Coach: G. Erős
Goalkeeper
- 87M. Engedi
Defence
- 4B. Pávkovics
- 36B. Baráth
- 17Dániel Csóka
- 14Á. Doktorics
Midfield
- 15S. Hidi
- 16B. Rab
- 88J. Urblík
Attack
- 77M. Tóth
- 84Rajmund Horvath
- 9M. Koszta
Substitutes (15)
- 18G. Pálinkás
- 29B. Pethő
- 7A. Radó
- 6D. Sztojka
- 26J. Uram
- 8B. Banó-Szabó
- 89Csaba Milán Molnár
- 24S. Mezei
- 10M. Kovácsréti
- 68A. Girsik
- 22Viktor Hei
- 94B. Cseke
- 8B. Banó-Szabó
- 68A. Girsik
- 89Csaba Milán Molnár
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.65 | 2.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.51 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.91 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 2.44 | 3.05 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.71 | 2.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.55 | 13.2 | 23.7 |
| HT X | 6.03 | 6.40 | 6.77 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 13.2 | 4.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 18.9 | 1.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.64 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.34 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.41 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.51 | 2.54 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.31 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.81 | 1.22 |
| -1 | 3.47 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 3.01 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.68 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 6.05 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.37 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.42 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 12.5 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.78 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.12 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 3.94 |
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8.25 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 8.75 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 9 | 1.59 | 2.25 |
| 9.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 9.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 10.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.75 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| 11.25 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 11.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.07 | 1.15 |
| 12.25 | 4.25 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.18 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.35 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.57 | 1.03 |