Rudar vs
Slovan Ljubljana• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 09:48 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 3.88 | 4.76 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 3.88 | 4.65 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.82 | 4.25 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 3.88 | 4.76 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.84 | 4.44 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Rudar
5W 0D 5L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 9 Oct | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Bistrica | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Sep | H | Dravinja | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Brežice | 4-3 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Triglav | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Dren Vrhnika | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Bilje | 4-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Ilirija | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Krka | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Beltinci | 0-2 | L |
Slovan Ljubljana
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Bistrica | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Dravinja | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Brežice | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Triglav | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Dren Vrhnika | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Bilje | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Ilirija | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Krka | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Beltinci | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Dekani | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 8:3 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Rudar
| 3 Apr 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Rudar4-0Slovan Ljubljana |
| 21 Sep 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Slovan Ljubljana0-3Rudar |
| 16 Mar 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Rudar0-2Slovan Ljubljana |
| 31 Aug 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Slovan Ljubljana1-1Rudar |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 17 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Rudar sit 4th with 18 points from 11 games, while Slovan Ljubljana are 8th with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Triglav | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:5 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Beltinci | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Rudar | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Bilje | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jesenice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Bistrica | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Slovan Ljubljana | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:18 | -4 | 17 |
| 9 | Ilirija | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 10 | Dekani | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7:7 | 0 | 15 |
| 11 | Dren Vrhnika | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Primorje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Krško | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 9 |
| 14 | Dravinja | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Krka | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 16 | Brežice | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.17 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.18 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Rudar at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Slovan Ljubljana at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 3.86 | 4.46, which imply roughly 62.9% for a Rudar win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Rudar are 4th (18 pts, 21-17 goals), Slovan Ljubljana 8th (17 pts, 14-18).
Over their last five matches, Rudar averaged 2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Slovan Ljubljana averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Rudar.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.85 | 4.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.11 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.31 | 4.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 2.73 | 4.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.58 | 15.5 | 33.5 |
| HT X | 4.93 | 6.55 | 9.75 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.5 | 6.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 14.4 | 2.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.57 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.27 | 1.51 |
| -1 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| -0.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.79 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 8.70 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 18 Oct | Dren Vrhnika – Beltinci |
| 18 Oct | Brežice – Krško |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 17 Oct | Bistrica 1-0 Primorje |
| 17 Oct | Bilje 2-0 Krka |
| 16 Oct | Dravinja 2-1 Jesenice |
| 16 Oct | Triglav 1-0 Dekani |
| 16 Oct | Ilirija 0-1 Tabor Sežana |
| 11 Oct | Krško 0-2 Triglav |