Krško vs
Triglav• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 7.20 | 4.70 | 1.37 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 6.90 | 4.40 | 1.39 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 7.60 | 4.45 | 1.33 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.29 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 7.20 | 4.45 | 1.32 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 12.6% |
| Pinnacle | 6.17 | 4.56 | 1.34 | 12.8% |
| William Hill | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.36 | 12.8% |
| BetVictor | 5.75 | 3.90 | 1.30 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 7.60 | 4.75 | 1.39 | 6.2% |
| Average | 6.92 | 4.39 | 1.34 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Krško
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Triglav | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Dren Vrhnika | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Bilje | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Ilirija | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Krka | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Beltinci | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Dekani | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Tabor Sežana | 0-6 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Jesenice | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Primorje | 2-1 | W |
Triglav
7W 1D 2L · goals 20:5 · per match 2.0 for, 0.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Krško | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Jesenice | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Primorje | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Brežice | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Rudar | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Bistrica | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Dravinja | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Dren Vrhnika | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 9:33 · last 10: 0W 1D 9L for Krško
| 24 Apr 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav4-0Krško |
| 11 Oct 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško0-4Triglav |
| 5 Mar 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško1-2Triglav |
| 19 Aug 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav2-2Krško |
| 23 Apr 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško0-4Triglav |
| 8 Oct 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav4-0Krško |
| 3 Oct 20202. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško0-2Triglav |
| 15 May 20191. SNL | 1. SNL | Triglav3-1Krško |
| 31 Mar 20191. SNL | 1. SNL | Krško1-3Triglav |
| 4 Nov 20181. SNL | 1. SNL | Triglav4-3Krško |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 17 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Krško sit 13th with 9 points from 10 games, while Triglav are 2nd with 25 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Triglav | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:5 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Beltinci | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Rudar | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Bilje | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jesenice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Bistrica | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Slovan Ljubljana | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:18 | -4 | 17 |
| 9 | Ilirija | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 10 | Dekani | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7:7 | 0 | 15 |
| 11 | Dren Vrhnika | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Primorje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Krško | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 9 |
| 14 | Dravinja | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Krka | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 16 | Brežice | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.21 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.96 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.19 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 1.73 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 1.95 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.85 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Krško at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Triglav at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.92 | 4.39 | 1.34, which imply roughly 22.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Krško are 13th (9 pts, 8-17 goals), Triglav 2nd (25 pts, 21-5).
Over their last five matches, Krško averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Triglav averaged 2.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Triglav.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.92 | 4.39 | 1.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 1.06 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.68 | 1.11 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.42 | 2.45 | 1.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.37 | 15.0 | 1.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 3.95 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.30 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 3.80 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 6.43 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.77 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.49 | 1.38 |
| +1 | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.86 | 1.76 |
| +1.5 | 1.71 | 1.95 |
| +1.75 | 1.50 | 2.17 |
| +2 | 1.35 | 2.60 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 5.38 | 1.09 |
| 0 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| +0.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.5 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| +2.25 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| +2.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +3 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +3.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 18 Oct | Dren Vrhnika – Beltinci |
| 18 Oct | Brežice – Krško |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 17 Oct | Bistrica 1-0 Primorje |
| 17 Oct | Rudar 2-0 Slovan Ljubljana |
| 17 Oct | Bilje 2-0 Krka |
| 16 Oct | Dravinja 2-1 Jesenice |
| 16 Oct | Triglav 1-0 Dekani |
| 16 Oct | Ilirija 0-1 Tabor Sežana |