Dravinja vs
Jesenice• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.95 | 3.46 | 2.08 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.88 | 3.46 | 2.06 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.93 | 3.42 | 2.01 | 13.1% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 14.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.13 | 1.95 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.89 | 3.36 | 2.03 | 13.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:10 UTC
Dravinja
1W 2D 7L · goals 10:25 · per match 1.0 for, 2.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Primorje | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Rudar | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Bistrica | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Tabor Sežana | 1-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Brežice | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Triglav | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Dren Vrhnika | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Bilje | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Ilirija | 0-1 | L |
Jesenice
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Brežice | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Triglav | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Dren Vrhnika | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bilje | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Ilirija | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Krka | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Beltinci | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Dekani | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Krško | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Tabor Sežana | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:2 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Dravinja
| 23 May 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Jesenice0-1Dravinja |
| 15 Nov 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Dravinja0-2Jesenice |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 16 Oct 19:52 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Dravinja sit 14th with 8 points from 11 games, while Jesenice are 4th with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Triglav | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:5 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Beltinci | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Jesenice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 5 | Slovan Ljubljana | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 17 |
| 6 | Ilirija | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Rudar | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Bilje | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 9 | Dekani | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7:7 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Bistrica | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Dren Vrhnika | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Primorje | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Krško | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 9 |
| 14 | Dravinja | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Krka | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 16 | Brežice | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.49 | 1.89 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.13 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.39 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.29 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dravinja at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Jesenice at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.89 | 3.36 | 2.03, which imply roughly 29.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Dravinja are 14th (8 pts, 12-26 goals), Jesenice 4th (17 pts, 19-16).
Over their last five matches, Dravinja averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Jesenice averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Jesenice and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 3.36 | 2.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.32 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 2.25 | 2.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 2.57 | 2.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.31 | 15.0 | 20.5 |
| HT X | 6.95 | 6.15 | 6.05 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 3.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 15.5 | 1.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 3.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.13 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.07 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 6.55 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.47 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.68 |
| 3.25 | 2.13 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.51 | 1.35 |
| -0.25 | 2.45 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.16 | 1.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.84 | 1.77 |
| +0.5 | 1.61 | 1.92 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.30 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 4.42 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.34 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |