Bistrica vs
Primorje• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 09:48 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.36 | 3.24 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.36 | 3.15 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.91 | 3.34 | 3.22 | 13.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Bistrica
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Rudar | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Dravinja | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Brežice | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Triglav | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Dren Vrhnika | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Bilje | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Ilirija | 0-6 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Krka | 0-0 | D |
Primorje
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Dravinja | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Brežice | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Triglav | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Dren Vrhnika | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Bilje | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Ilirija | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Krka | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Beltinci | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Dekani | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Krško | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:5 · last 4: 0W 3D 1L for Bistrica
| 13 Apr 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Bistrica1-1Primorje |
| 23 Sep 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Primorje2-2Bistrica |
| 4 Mar 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Primorje2-0Bistrica |
| 20 Aug 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Bistrica0-0Primorje |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 17 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Bistrica sit 7th with 17 points from 11 games, while Primorje are 12th with 10 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Triglav | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:5 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Beltinci | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Rudar | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Bilje | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jesenice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Bistrica | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Slovan Ljubljana | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:18 | -4 | 17 |
| 9 | Ilirija | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 10 | Dekani | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7:7 | 0 | 15 |
| 11 | Dren Vrhnika | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Primorje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Krško | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 9 |
| 14 | Dravinja | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Krka | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 16 | Brežice | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 1.97 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.69 | 1.96 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.91 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.06 | 12.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Bistrica at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Primorje at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.91 | 3.36 | 3.23, which imply roughly 29.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Bistrica are 7th (17 pts, 14-15 goals), Primorje 12th (10 pts, 11-17).
Over their last five matches, Bistrica averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Primorje averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Primorje.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.34 | 3.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.69 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.41 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.17 | 3.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.52 | 3.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.04 | 14.0 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 5.45 | 5.80 | 7.90 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 16.0 | 5.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 12.4 | 2.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 4.25 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 6.88 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.73 |
| 3 | 2.13 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.37 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.67 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 2.17 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 1.86 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.38 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 18 Oct | Brežice – Krško |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 17 Oct | Bilje 2-0 Krka |
| 17 Oct | Rudar 2-0 Slovan Ljubljana |
| 16 Oct | Dravinja 2-1 Jesenice |
| 16 Oct | Triglav 1-0 Dekani |
| 16 Oct | Ilirija 0-1 Tabor Sežana |
| 11 Oct | Krško 0-2 Triglav |