Dren Vrhnika vs
Beltinci• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 05:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.86 | 3.85 | 1.55 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 4.10 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 4.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 4.75 | 3.85 | 1.53 | 12.4% |
| Pinnacle | 4.59 | 3.83 | 1.54 | 12.8% |
| BetVictor | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.53 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.86 | 3.85 | 1.65 | 7.2% |
| Average | 4.50 | 3.69 | 1.57 | 13.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Dren Vrhnika
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Dekani | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Krško | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Jesenice | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Primorje | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Rudar | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Bistrica | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Dravinja | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Brežice | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Triglav | 0-1 | L |
Beltinci
7W 1D 2L · goals 28:12 · per match 2.8 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Bilje | 5-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Ilirija | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Krka | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Tabor Sežana | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Dekani | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Krško | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Jesenice | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Primorje | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Rudar | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Dren Vrhnika and Beltinci on record.
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 17 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Dren Vrhnika sit 11th with 14 points from 10 games, while Beltinci are 3rd with 22 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Triglav | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:5 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Beltinci | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Rudar | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Bilje | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jesenice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Bistrica | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Slovan Ljubljana | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:18 | -4 | 17 |
| 9 | Ilirija | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 10 | Dekani | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7:7 | 0 | 15 |
| 11 | Dren Vrhnika | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Primorje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Krško | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 9 |
| 14 | Dravinja | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Krka | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 16 | Brežice | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 1.82 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.12 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.03 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.01 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.63 | 1.98 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dren Vrhnika at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Beltinci at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.50 | 3.69 | 1.57, which imply roughly 27.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Dren Vrhnika are 11th (14 pts, 10-13 goals), Beltinci 3rd (22 pts, 28-12).
Over their last five matches, Dren Vrhnika averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Beltinci averaged 3.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Beltinci.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.50 | 3.69 | 1.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.14 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.10 | 1.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.72 | 2.25 | 2.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.63 | 2.63 | 1.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.05 | 16.8 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 10.0 | 6.10 | 4.83 |
| HT 2 | 35.5 | 16.8 | 2.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 13.5 | 1.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 3.77 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.37 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 7.05 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.38 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.55 | 1.36 |
| +0.5 | 2.11 | 1.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.91 | 1.72 |
| +1 | 1.66 | 1.96 |
| +1.25 | 1.48 | 2.24 |
| +1.5 | 1.39 | 2.49 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.75 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 0 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| +2 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +2.25 | 1.11 | 4.87 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 18 Oct | Brežice – Krško |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 17 Oct | Bistrica 1-0 Primorje |
| 17 Oct | Rudar 2-0 Slovan Ljubljana |
| 17 Oct | Bilje 2-0 Krka |
| 16 Oct | Dravinja 2-1 Jesenice |
| 16 Oct | Triglav 1-0 Dekani |
| 16 Oct | Ilirija 0-1 Tabor Sežana |