Triglav vs
Dekani• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 5.20 | 9.10 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 4.80 | 9.00 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.23 | 5.20 | 8.60 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.23 | 5.40 | 7.48 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 4.10 | 8.00 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 5.40 | 9.10 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.23 | 4.99 | 8.36 | 13.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:01 UTC
Triglav
7W 1D 2L · goals 20:5 · per match 2.0 for, 0.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Krško | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Jesenice | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Primorje | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Brežice | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Rudar | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Bistrica | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Dravinja | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Dren Vrhnika | 1-0 | W |
Dekani
4W 3D 3L · goals 7:6 · per match 0.7 for, 0.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Dren Vrhnika | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Bilje | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Ilirija | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Krka | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Beltinci | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Tabor Sežana | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Krško | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Jesenice | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Primorje | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 19:11 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Triglav
| 6 May 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav2-0Dekani |
| 25 Oct 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani3-4Triglav |
| 12 May 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani1-6Triglav |
| 3 Nov 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav1-0Dekani |
| 18 May 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav1-2Dekani |
| 28 Oct 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani3-1Triglav |
| 13 May 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav0-0Dekani |
| 29 Oct 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani0-0Triglav |
| 12 Mar 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani1-1Triglav |
| 27 Aug 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav1-0Dekani |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 16 Oct 19:52 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Triglav sit 2nd with 25 points from 11 games, while Dekani are 9th with 15 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Triglav | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:5 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Beltinci | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Jesenice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 5 | Slovan Ljubljana | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 17 |
| 6 | Ilirija | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Rudar | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Bilje | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 9 | Dekani | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7:7 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Bistrica | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Dren Vrhnika | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Primorje | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Krško | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 9 |
| 14 | Dravinja | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Krka | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 16 | Brežice | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.66 | 1.99 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.56 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 1.60 | 8.4% |
| Average | 2.11 | 1.55 | 11.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Triglav at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Dekani at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.23 | 4.99 | 8.36, which imply roughly 81.3% for a Triglav win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Triglav are 2nd (25 pts, 21-5 goals), Dekani 9th (15 pts, 7-7).
Over their last five matches, Triglav averaged 2.8 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Dekani averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Triglav and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 4.99 | 8.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.30 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 5.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.44 | 8.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.93 | 7.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.80 | 21.5 | 65.5 |
| HT X | 3.88 | 7.50 | 17.0 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 23.5 | 16.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 12.6 | 4.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.38 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.56 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.33 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 7.38 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.32 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| -2 | 2.30 | 1.48 |
| -1.75 | 1.96 | 1.68 |
| -1.5 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
| -1.25 | 1.56 | 2.15 |
| -1 | 1.35 | 2.67 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 7.15 | 1.04 |
| -3.5 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| -3.25 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -3 | 4.67 | 1.15 |
| -2.75 | 3.45 | 1.30 |
| -2.5 | 2.90 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 1.29 | 2.98 |
| -0.5 | 1.30 | 3.18 |
| -0.25 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.04 | 8.30 |