OddsFilter
Live

Brežice vs Krško• 2. SNL, Slovenia

#161.2:2.415:30Today0.6:1.2#13

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.75B365X3.70B36524.29PINMargin at best7.5%Books6Markets41Rating43 · 57Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 05:29 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.823.443.7210.9%
Bet3651.913.603.2011.4%
Marathonbet1.803.443.6212.2%
Pinnacle1.773.433.7112.6%
William Hill1.853.103.6014.1%
BetVictor1.753.103.2520.2%
Best of all books1.913.603.727.0%
Average1.823.353.5213.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

BrežiceKrško
Last 10#16Table position#130.30Points per game0.902Form pts · last 541.2Goals for · last 50.62.4Goals against · last 51.267Attack rating3333Defence rating6733Form rating6736H2H rating6447Goals model5343Overall rating57

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC

Brežice

0W 3D 7L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against

10 OctAJesenice2-2D
3 OctHPrimorje1-1D
27 SepASlovan Ljubljana0-1L
19 SepHRudar3-4L
16 SepATriglav0-4L
12 SepABistrica1-2L
5 SepHDravinja1-1D
28 AugATabor Sežana0-1L
15 AugHDren Vrhnika1-2L
8 AugABilje1-2L

Krško

2W 3D 5L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against

11 OctHTriglav0-2L
3 OctADren Vrhnika0-0D
27 SepHBilje3-1W
19 SepAIlirija0-2L
12 SepHKrka0-1L
5 SepABeltinci2-3L
29 AugHDekani0-0D
23 AugHTabor Sežana0-6L
14 AugAJesenice1-1D
8 AugHPrimorje2-1W

Head to head

0Brežice wins
2draws
2Krško wins

4 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Brežice

21 May 20222. SNL2. SNLKrško2-1Brežice
7 Nov 20212. SNL2. SNLBrežice0-0Krško
20 Apr 20212. SNL2. SNLBrežice1-1Krško
21 Sep 20192. SNL2. SNLBrežice0-1Krško

2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 17 Oct 17:40 UTC

In the 2. SNL table, Brežice sit 16th with 3 points from 10 games, while Krško are 13th with 9 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Tabor Sežana1191122:7+1528
2Triglav1181221:5+1625
3Beltinci1071228:12+1622
4Rudar1160521:17+418
5Bilje1160520:22-218
6Jesenice1152419:16+317
7Bistrica1152414:15-117
8Slovan Ljubljana1152414:18-417
9Ilirija1151517:12+516
10Dekani114347:7015
11Dren Vrhnika1042410:13-314
12Primorje1124511:17-610
13Krško102358:17-99
14Dravinja1122712:26-148
15Krka1121810:20-107
16Brežice1003710:20-103

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg152%1.69X25%3.49222%3.93

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

15 Oct 18:3018 Oct 11:201 1.69X 3.492 3.93
11.96 → 1.69 -13.8%X3.54 → 3.49 -1.4%23.20 → 3.93 +22.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.732.085.9%
Pinnacle1.851.858.1%
1xBet1.811.869.0%
Marathonbet1.811.869.0%
BetVictor1.631.7119.8%
Best of all books1.852.082.1%
Average1.771.8710.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.701.999.1%
William Hill1.731.959.1%
Marathonbet1.701.969.8%
BetVictor1.531.8320.0%
Best of all books1.731.998.1%
Average1.671.9311.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Brežice 10%Draw 45%Krško 45%

The statistical model rates Brežice at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Krško at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 3.49 | 3.93, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 2. SNL table: Brežice are 16th (3 pts, 10-20 goals), Krško 13th (9 pts, 8-17).

Over their last five matches, Brežice averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Krško averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Krško.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.823.353.52

Double chance

1XX212
1.231.751.21

Draw no bet

12
1.402.40

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.671.93

1st half

1X2
2.372.164.06

2nd half

1X2
2.192.453.91

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.0515.328.5
HT X5.556.057.95
HT 221.515.35.15

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6712.02.33

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.026.85
1.51.213.21
2.51.771.87
3.52.811.28
4.54.551.10
5.513.01.03
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.018.70
1.751.293.05
21.362.57
2.251.572.08
2.751.971.64
32.301.45
3.252.711.36
3.753.581.21
44.951.11
4.254.351.16

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.861.33
-12.451.40
-0.752.001.61
-0.51.821.80
-0.251.562.10
01.352.66
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.56.801.04
-25.951.07
-1.53.281.25
+0.251.283.14
+0.751.124.64
+11.037.20
+1.251.075.75
+1.51.028.20

Next 2. SNL matches

18 OctDren Vrhnika – Beltinci

All 2. SNL fixtures and the table

Latest 2. SNL results

17 OctBilje 2-0 Krka
17 OctBistrica 1-0 Primorje
17 OctRudar 2-0 Slovan Ljubljana
16 OctDravinja 2-1 Jesenice
16 OctTriglav 1-0 Dekani
16 OctIlirija 0-1 Tabor Sežana