Brežice vs
Krško• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 05:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 3.44 | 3.72 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 3.44 | 3.62 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 3.43 | 3.71 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 14.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.72 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.52 | 13.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Brežice
0W 3D 7L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Jesenice | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Primorje | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Rudar | 3-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Triglav | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bistrica | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Dravinja | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Dren Vrhnika | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Bilje | 1-2 | L |
Krško
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Triglav | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Dren Vrhnika | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Bilje | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Ilirija | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Krka | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Beltinci | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Dekani | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Tabor Sežana | 0-6 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Jesenice | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Primorje | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Brežice
| 21 May 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško2-1Brežice |
| 7 Nov 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice0-0Krško |
| 20 Apr 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice1-1Krško |
| 21 Sep 20192. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice0-1Krško |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 17 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Brežice sit 16th with 3 points from 10 games, while Krško are 13th with 9 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Triglav | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:5 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Beltinci | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Rudar | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Bilje | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jesenice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Bistrica | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Slovan Ljubljana | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:18 | -4 | 17 |
| 9 | Ilirija | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 10 | Dekani | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7:7 | 0 | 15 |
| 11 | Dren Vrhnika | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Primorje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Krško | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 9 |
| 14 | Dravinja | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Krka | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 16 | Brežice | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 1.71 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.08 | 2.1% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.87 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 1.99 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.67 | 1.93 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Brežice at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Krško at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 3.49 | 3.93, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Brežice are 16th (3 pts, 10-20 goals), Krško 13th (9 pts, 8-17).
Over their last five matches, Brežice averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Krško averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Krško.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.75 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.16 | 4.06 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.45 | 3.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 15.3 | 28.5 |
| HT X | 5.55 | 6.05 | 7.95 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 15.3 | 5.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 12.0 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 6.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.57 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 2.45 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.00 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.10 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.66 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 18 Oct | Dren Vrhnika – Beltinci |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 17 Oct | Bilje 2-0 Krka |
| 17 Oct | Bistrica 1-0 Primorje |
| 17 Oct | Rudar 2-0 Slovan Ljubljana |
| 16 Oct | Dravinja 2-1 Jesenice |
| 16 Oct | Triglav 1-0 Dekani |
| 16 Oct | Ilirija 0-1 Tabor Sežana |