KVC Westerlo vs
Charleroi• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 13:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.92 | 3.72 | 2.30 | 4.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.92 | 3.78 | 2.27 | 4.8% |
| Betano | 2.95 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.70 | 2.32 | 5.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.84 | 3.62 | 2.24 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 10.1% |
| SBO | 2.66 | 3.30 | 2.12 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.95 | 3.78 | 2.32 | 3.5% |
| Average | 2.82 | 3.59 | 2.25 | 7.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
KVC Westerlo
5W 2D 3L · goals 26:20 · per match 2.6 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Anderlecht | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | SK Beveren | 4-4 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Patro Eisden | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Antwerp | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | St. Truiden | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Standard Liege | 4-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | KV Mechelen | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Zulte Waregem | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Lommel United | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Genk | 2-3 | L |
Charleroi
8W 0D 2L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | RAAL La Louvière | 5-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Antwerp | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Albert Quévy-Mons | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Standard Liege | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Cercle Brugge | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Zulte Waregem | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Union St. Gilloise | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Kortrijk | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | KV Mechelen | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Lommel United | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
22 meetings · goals 27:35 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for KVC Westerlo
| 16 May 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Charleroi0-1KVC Westerlo |
| 5 Apr 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KVC Westerlo2-0Charleroi |
| 22 Feb 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KVC Westerlo2-1Charleroi |
| 8 Nov 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Charleroi2-0KVC Westerlo |
| 9 May 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Charleroi4-3KVC Westerlo |
| 11 Apr 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KVC Westerlo2-2Charleroi |
| 22 Feb 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KVC Westerlo1-3Charleroi |
| 9 Nov 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Charleroi1-0KVC Westerlo |
| 1 Mar 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KVC Westerlo0-1Charleroi |
| 25 Nov 2023Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Charleroi3-2KVC Westerlo |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 5 Nov 23:40 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, KVC Westerlo sit 8th with 14 points from 10 games, while Charleroi are 4th with 24 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:25 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | SK Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4:22 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.37 | 3.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.37 | 4.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.38 | 4.9% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.33 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.45 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.36 | 5.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.52 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates KVC Westerlo at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Charleroi at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.82 | 3.59 | 2.25, which imply roughly 35.5% for a KVC Westerlo win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: KVC Westerlo are 8th (14 pts, 25-25 goals), Charleroi 4th (24 pts, 21-12).
Over their last five matches, KVC Westerlo averaged 3.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Charleroi averaged 2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : KVC Westerlo or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 3.59 | 2.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.39 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.11 | 1.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.52 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 2.34 | 2.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.64 | 2.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.56 | 13.3 | 22.4 |
| HT X | 6.98 | 6.08 | 5.88 |
| HT 2 | 24.9 | 13.1 | 3.52 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 17.3 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.83 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.36 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.27 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 8.08 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 20.7 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.71 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.31 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.85 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.47 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.82 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 5.15 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 7.19 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.85 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.45 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 2.14 | 1.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.60 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 7.45 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.61 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 5.23 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.68 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.43 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 4.08 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.28 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.88 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 9.60 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 8.75 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.52 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.72 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 10.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 4.64 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 6.09 | 1.07 |
| 15.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 16.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.52 |
| 9.25 | 1.58 | 2.14 |
| 9.75 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 10 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
| 10.25 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 10.75 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.40 | 1.55 |
| 11.25 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Standard Liege – SK Beveren |
| 7 Nov | OH Leuven – KV Mechelen |
| 7 Nov | Antwerp – Lommel United |
| 7 Nov | RAAL La Louvière – Cercle Brugge |
| 8 Nov | Club Brugge KV – Anderlecht |
| 8 Nov | Gent – Kortrijk |
Latest Jupiler Pro League results
| 4 Nov | Kortrijk 1-3 KV Mechelen |
| 1 Nov | Charleroi 5-2 RAAL La Louvière |
| 1 Nov | Lommel United 2-0 Gent |
| 1 Nov | St. Truiden 1-2 OH Leuven |
| 1 Nov | Cercle Brugge 2-1 Antwerp |
| 31 Oct | SK Beveren 1-2 Union St. Gilloise |