Antwerp vs
Lommel United• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:49 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.88 | 3.84 | 4.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 3.83 | 3.83 | 4.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 3.78 | 3.75 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.88 | 3.84 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.76 | 3.74 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Antwerp
3W 1D 6L · goals 15:21 · per match 1.5 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Cercle Brugge | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Charleroi | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Heist | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | KVC Westerlo | 1-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Union St. Gilloise | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Club Brugge KV | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Standard Liege | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | St. Truiden | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Genk | 4-4 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Kortrijk | 3-0 | W |
Lommel United
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Gent | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | OH Leuven | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | St. Truiden | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | SK Beveren | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Diksmuide | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | KV Mechelen | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Union St. Gilloise | 0-5 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Club Brugge KV | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Cercle Brugge | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | KVC Westerlo | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:4 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Antwerp
| 26 Feb 2017Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Antwerp1-0Lommel United |
| 16 Dec 2016Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Lommel United2-4Antwerp |
| 23 Oct 2016Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Lommel United1-1Antwerp |
| 19 Aug 2016Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Antwerp0-1Lommel United |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 5 Nov 23:40 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, Antwerp sit 12th with 10 points from 10 games, while Lommel United are 7th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:25 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | SK Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4:22 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.50 | 4.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.43 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.50 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.40 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.47 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.43 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.47 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Antwerp at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Lommel United at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.78 | 3.71, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Antwerp win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: Antwerp are 12th (10 pts, 16-22 goals), Lommel United 7th (15 pts, 13-11).
Over their last five matches, Antwerp averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Lommel United averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Antwerp or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.76 | 3.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.87 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.43 | 4.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.73 | 3.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.72 | 14.5 | 33.0 |
| HT X | 5.05 | 6.20 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.7 | 6.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 18.4 | 2.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 5.02 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.29 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.99 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.57 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 13.4 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 20.3 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.44 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.87 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 2.06 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.61 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.47 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.65 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 6.24 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 6.56 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.81 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 2.08 | 1.71 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.84 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.81 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.40 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.06 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.73 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 3.11 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.21 |
| +0.5 | 1.28 | 3.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.61 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 7.02 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 6.10 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 8.5 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 10.5 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 11.5 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| 12.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.85 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| 9.25 | 1.52 | 2.25 |
| 9.75 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 10 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| 10.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 10.75 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 11 | 2.24 | 1.63 |
| 11.25 | 2.52 | 1.42 |
| 11.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Standard Liege – SK Beveren |
| 7 Nov | KVC Westerlo – Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | OH Leuven – KV Mechelen |
| 7 Nov | RAAL La Louvière – Cercle Brugge |
| 8 Nov | Club Brugge KV – Anderlecht |
| 8 Nov | Gent – Kortrijk |
Latest Jupiler Pro League results
| 4 Nov | Kortrijk 1-3 KV Mechelen |
| 1 Nov | Charleroi 5-2 RAAL La Louvière |
| 1 Nov | Lommel United 2-0 Gent |
| 1 Nov | St. Truiden 1-2 OH Leuven |
| 1 Nov | Cercle Brugge 2-1 Antwerp |
| 31 Oct | SK Beveren 1-2 Union St. Gilloise |