RAAL La Louvière vs
Cercle Brugge• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:49 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.72 | 3.32 | 2.65 | 4.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.73 | 3.38 | 2.60 | 4.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.66 | 3.30 | 2.53 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 8.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.73 | 3.38 | 2.65 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.65 | 3.31 | 2.54 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
RAAL La Louvière
4W 1D 5L · goals 19:19 · per match 1.9 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Charleroi | 2-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Zulte Waregem | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Liège | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Club Brugge KV | 1-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Dunkerque | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | OH Leuven | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Kortrijk | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | St. Truiden | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | KV Mechelen | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Standard Liege | 0-2 | L |
Cercle Brugge
2W 2D 6L · goals 13:21 · per match 1.3 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Antwerp | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Union St. Gilloise | 2-5 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Sporting Hasselt | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Anderlecht | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Charleroi | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | OH Leuven | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Gent | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Lommel United | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Club Brugge KV | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | St. Truiden | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 9:6 · last 4: 3W 0D 1L for RAAL La Louvière
| 9 May 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | RAAL La Louvière4-1Cercle Brugge |
| 11 Apr 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Cercle Brugge3-0RAAL La Louvière |
| 15 Mar 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Cercle Brugge1-3RAAL La Louvière |
| 2 Nov 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | RAAL La Louvière2-1Cercle Brugge |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 5 Nov 23:40 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, RAAL La Louvière sit 16th with 7 points from 10 games, while Cercle Brugge are 17th with 6 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:25 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | SK Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4:22 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 1.93 | 3.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.95 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 1.95 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.92 | 6.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.13 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.13 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates RAAL La Louvière at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cercle Brugge at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.63 | 3.34 | 2.51, which imply roughly 38% for a RAAL La Louvière win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: RAAL La Louvière are 16th (7 pts, 13-23 goals), Cercle Brugge 17th (6 pts, 13-22).
Over their last five matches, RAAL La Louvière averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Cercle Brugge averaged 1.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : RAAL La Louvière or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.31 | 2.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 2.20 | 3.10 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 2.46 | 2.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.31 | 13.7 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 6.40 | 5.20 | 6.07 |
| HT 2 | 28.7 | 13.7 | 4.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 8.80 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.62 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 3.11 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.84 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.1 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.8 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.38 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.88 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.66 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.11 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.43 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.54 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 5.05 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 9.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.62 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.26 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.93 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.65 | 2.16 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 3.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.21 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.66 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 4.37 | 1.19 |
| -0.75 | 3.16 | 1.33 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 4.11 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.27 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.3 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.32 |
| 9 | 1.61 | 2.28 |
| 9.25 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.25 | 2.14 | 1.59 |
| 10.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Standard Liege – SK Beveren |
| 7 Nov | KVC Westerlo – Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | OH Leuven – KV Mechelen |
| 7 Nov | Antwerp – Lommel United |
| 8 Nov | Club Brugge KV – Anderlecht |
| 8 Nov | Gent – Kortrijk |
Latest Jupiler Pro League results
| 4 Nov | Kortrijk 1-3 KV Mechelen |
| 1 Nov | Charleroi 5-2 RAAL La Louvière |
| 1 Nov | Lommel United 2-0 Gent |
| 1 Nov | St. Truiden 1-2 OH Leuven |
| 1 Nov | Cercle Brugge 2-1 Antwerp |
| 31 Oct | SK Beveren 1-2 Union St. Gilloise |