Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louvière• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 4.45 | 5.80 | 2.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 4.25 | 6.06 | 3.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.79 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.60 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.50 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.65 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 8.3% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 11.2% |
| SBO | 1.46 | 3.86 | 5.42 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 4.45 | 6.06 | 1.5% |
| Average | 1.55 | 4.09 | 5.68 | 6.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 00:11 UTC
Charleroi
8W 0D 2L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 24 Oct | A | Antwerp | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Albert Quévy-Mons | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Standard Liege | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Cercle Brugge | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Zulte Waregem | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Union St. Gilloise | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Kortrijk | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | KV Mechelen | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Lommel United | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | OH Leuven | 3-1 | W |
RAAL La Louvière
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 24 Oct | H | Zulte Waregem | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Liège | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Club Brugge KV | 1-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Dunkerque | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | OH Leuven | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Kortrijk | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | St. Truiden | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | KV Mechelen | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Standard Liege | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Gent | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:1 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Charleroi
| 29 Nov 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Charleroi0-0RAAL La Louvière |
| 10 Aug 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | RAAL La Louvière1-0Charleroi |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 1 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, Charleroi sit 4th with 24 points from 10 games, while RAAL La Louvière are 16th with 7 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:25 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 10 |
| 12 | SK Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3:19 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 2.02 | 3.0% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 2.00 | 4.1% |
| SBO | 1.77 | 2.07 | 4.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.98 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.94 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 2.07 | 1.8% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.98 | 5.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.86 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.91 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.85 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Charleroi at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and RAAL La Louvière at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 3.96 | 5.43, which imply roughly 63.3% for a Charleroi win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: Charleroi are 4th (24 pts, 21-12 goals), RAAL La Louvière 16th (7 pts, 13-23).
Over their last five matches, Charleroi averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; RAAL La Louvière averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Charleroi.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Charleroi
4-2-3-1Goalkeeper
- 30Mohamed Koné
Defence
- 3Kevin Van Den Kerkhof
- 4Aiham Ousou
- 95Cheick Keita
- 2Triston Rowe
Midfield
- 6Amine Boukamir
- 18Yassine Khalifi
- 14Patrick Pflücke
- 8Jakob Napoleon Romsaas
- 20Freddy Mbemba
Attack
- 21Aurélien Scheidler
Substitutes (9)
- 1Martin Delavallée
- 33Noah Solheid
- 65Rafaël Teugels
- 51Mory Kera
- 23Boubakar Dembaga
- 13Gaku Nawata
- 19Isaac Ismaël Cissé
- 83Ahmed Mulumba
- 25Antoine Colassin
RAAL La Louvière
5-3-2Goalkeeper
- 21Marcos Hernán Peano
Defence
- 3Nolan Gillot
- 4Wagane Faye
- 22Siad Gourville
- 25Djibril Lamego
- 5Thierry Lutonda
Midfield
- 29Marius Courcoul
- 10Mame Wade
- 48Ismaila Coulibaly
Attack
- 30Zsombor Gruber
- 11Mustapha Isah
Substitutes (9)
- 91Théo Radelet
- 33Patrick Nkoa
- 44Mehdi Boukamir
- 99Yllan Okou
- 78Anas Tajaouart
- 7Mátyás Kovács
- 90Léandro Rousseau
- 43Quentin Benaets
- 9Elias Filet
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 4.09 | 5.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.41 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.32 | 5.77 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.63 | 5.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.21 | 16.4 | 50.1 |
| HT X | 4.31 | 6.21 | 11.9 |
| HT 2 | 23.6 | 17.5 | 9.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 13.3 | 2.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.77 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 3.09 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.96 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.6 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 16.9 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.64 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.64 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 5.36 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 7.37 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.56 | 1.49 |
| -1.25 | 2.24 | 1.62 |
| -1 | 1.93 | 1.86 |
| -0.75 | 1.67 | 2.16 |
| -0.5 | 1.55 | 2.45 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.97 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.2 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 8.68 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.40 | 1.09 |
| -2.5 | 4.96 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
| -2 | 4.17 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 3.09 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.71 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 7.24 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| 3.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 4.5 | 2.42 | 1.52 |
| 5.5 | 3.60 | 1.26 |
| 6.5 | 5.40 | 1.13 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 8.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.68 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| 9.5 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
| 10.5 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 5.25 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 7.05 | 1.06 |
| 15.5 | 9.50 | 1.04 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.45 |
| 8 | 1.22 | 3.15 |
| 8.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 8.75 | 1.43 | 2.49 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| 9.25 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 9.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 10 | 1.95 | 1.82 |
| 10.25 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 10.75 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 11 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
| 11.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 3.00 | 1.24 |
| 13 | 3.99 | 1.13 |
| 14 | 5.12 | 1.06 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 4 Nov | Kortrijk – KV Mechelen |
Latest Jupiler Pro League results
| 1 Nov | Lommel United 2-0 Gent |
| 1 Nov | St. Truiden 1-2 OH Leuven |
| 1 Nov | Cercle Brugge 2-1 Antwerp |
| 31 Oct | SK Beveren 1-2 Union St. Gilloise |
| 31 Oct | Anderlecht 4-1 KVC Westerlo |
| 31 Oct | Standard Liege 1-1 Kortrijk |