Club Brugge KV vs
Anderlecht• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:49 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 4.82 | 5.49 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 4.96 | 5.69 | 5.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.70 | 5.35 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.60 | 5.50 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 8.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 4.96 | 5.69 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.49 | 4.63 | 5.38 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Club Brugge KV
9W 0D 1L · goals 29:13 · per match 2.9 for, 1.3 against
| 4 Nov | A | PSV Eindhoven | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Oct | A | Zulte Waregem | 4-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | St. Truiden | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Lens | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Lokeren-Temse | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Inter | 4-3 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | RAAL La Louvière | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Genk | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Antwerp | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Aston Villa | 2-3 | L |
Anderlecht
6W 0D 4L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 5 Nov | H | Red Bull Salzburg | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | KVC Westerlo | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Gent | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Jagiellonia | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Beerschot VA | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Oct | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Cercle Brugge | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Reims | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Zulte Waregem | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Lyon | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
62 meetings · goals 95:81 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Club Brugge KV
| 3 May 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Anderlecht1-3Club Brugge KV |
| 6 Apr 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Club Brugge KV4-2Anderlecht |
| 8 Mar 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Club Brugge KV2-2Anderlecht |
| 9 Nov 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Anderlecht1-0Club Brugge KV |
| 18 May 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Anderlecht1-3Club Brugge KV |
| 4 May 2025Cup | Cup | Club Brugge KV2-1Anderlecht |
| 30 Mar 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Club Brugge KV2-0Anderlecht |
| 12 Jan 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Anderlecht0-3Club Brugge KV |
| 27 Oct 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Club Brugge KV2-1Anderlecht |
| 19 May 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Anderlecht0-1Club Brugge KV |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 5 Nov 23:40 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, Club Brugge KV sit 1st with 27 points from 10 games, while Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:25 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | SK Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4:22 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 3.02 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.91 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.81 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.02 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.90 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.46 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Club Brugge KV at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Anderlecht at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.63 | 5.38, which imply roughly 67.1% for a Club Brugge KV win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: Club Brugge KV are 1st (27 pts, 26-8 goals), Anderlecht 5th (19 pts, 13-11).
Over their last five matches, Club Brugge KV averaged 3.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Anderlecht averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Club Brugge KV or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.63 | 5.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.48 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 2.70 | 5.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.05 | 4.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.10 | 16.0 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 4.68 | 8.13 | 12.8 |
| HT 2 | 18.3 | 16.3 | 8.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 27.0 | 2.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.96 | 1.81 |
| 4.5 | 3.19 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.73 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 15.3 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 26.3 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.60 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 5.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| 3.25 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 3.75 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| 4 | 2.56 | 1.47 |
| 4.25 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| 4.75 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.78 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 5.05 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 9.10 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.53 | 1.47 |
| -1.5 | 2.22 | 1.62 |
| -1.25 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| -1 | 1.74 | 2.03 |
| -0.75 | 1.57 | 2.30 |
| -0.5 | 1.49 | 2.61 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.02 | 1.05 |
| -3.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -3 | 6.35 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 4.59 | 1.16 |
| -2.5 | 3.74 | 1.23 |
| -2.25 | 3.47 | 1.27 |
| -2 | 3.15 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 3.12 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.19 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.64 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 9.5 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| 10.5 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 12.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 13.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| 9 | 1.44 | 2.68 |
| 9.25 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 9.75 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| 10 | 1.79 | 2.00 |
| 10.25 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 10.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.31 | 1.59 |
| 11.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 11.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Standard Liege – SK Beveren |
| 7 Nov | KVC Westerlo – Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | OH Leuven – KV Mechelen |
| 7 Nov | Antwerp – Lommel United |
| 7 Nov | RAAL La Louvière – Cercle Brugge |
| 8 Nov | Gent – Kortrijk |
Latest Jupiler Pro League results
| 4 Nov | Kortrijk 1-3 KV Mechelen |
| 1 Nov | Charleroi 5-2 RAAL La Louvière |
| 1 Nov | Lommel United 2-0 Gent |
| 1 Nov | St. Truiden 1-2 OH Leuven |
| 1 Nov | Cercle Brugge 2-1 Antwerp |
| 31 Oct | SK Beveren 1-2 Union St. Gilloise |