OH Leuven vs
KV Mechelen• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:49 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 3.60 | 3.04 | 4.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 3.55 | 2.95 | 4.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.46 | 2.88 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 3.60 | 3.04 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.27 | 3.44 | 2.92 | 7.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
OH Leuven
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | St. Truiden | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Lommel United | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Francs Borains | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Union St. Gilloise | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | RAAL La Louvière | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Cercle Brugge | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | SK Beveren | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Gent | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Standard Liege | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Club Brugge KV | 0-3 | L |
KV Mechelen
4W 2D 4L · goals 17:17 · per match 1.7 for, 1.7 against
| 4 Nov | A | Kortrijk | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | Genk | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | AS Eupen | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | St. Truiden | 4-3 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Karpaty | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Lommel United | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Anderlecht | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | KVC Westerlo | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | RAAL La Louvière | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Charleroi | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
33 meetings · goals 53:55 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for OH Leuven
| 1 Feb 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | OH Leuven2-2KV Mechelen |
| 25 Oct 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen1-1OH Leuven |
| 3 May 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | OH Leuven1-2KV Mechelen |
| 13 Apr 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen1-1OH Leuven |
| 31 Jan 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | OH Leuven1-0KV Mechelen |
| 5 Oct 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen5-0OH Leuven |
| 27 Apr 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen3-0OH Leuven |
| 30 Mar 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | OH Leuven2-3KV Mechelen |
| 17 Mar 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | OH Leuven1-0KV Mechelen |
| 23 Sep 2023Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen1-2OH Leuven |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 5 Nov 23:40 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, OH Leuven sit 14th with 9 points from 10 games, while KV Mechelen are 10th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:25 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | SK Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4:22 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 2.02 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.98 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.05 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.78 | 2.00 | 6.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.18 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.18 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates OH Leuven at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and KV Mechelen at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.26 | 3.40 | 2.90, which imply roughly 44.2% for a OH Leuven win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: OH Leuven are 14th (9 pts, 10-17 goals), KV Mechelen 10th (12 pts, 13-18).
Over their last five matches, OH Leuven averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; KV Mechelen averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 3.44 | 2.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.58 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 2.23 | 3.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.47 | 3.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.53 | 14.0 | 30.7 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 5.40 | 6.97 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 14.0 | 4.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 13.5 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.86 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.93 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.53 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.7 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.8 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.32 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.31 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.58 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.47 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 5.11 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 7.07 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 7.95 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.64 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.96 | 1.81 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.16 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.50 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.94 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.75 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.39 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.93 | 1.22 |
| -1 | 3.52 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.63 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 6.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 8.15 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.17 |
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 4.88 |
| 8.5 | 1.25 | 3.32 |
| 9.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| 10.5 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| 11.5 | 2.31 | 1.54 |
| 12.5 | 2.89 | 1.34 |
| 13.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 14.5 | 5.10 | 1.11 |
| 15.5 | 6.90 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.25 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| 9.75 | 1.51 | 2.29 |
| 10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.25 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 10.75 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 11 | 2.24 | 1.63 |
| 11.25 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 11.75 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 12.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Standard Liege – SK Beveren |
| 7 Nov | KVC Westerlo – Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Antwerp – Lommel United |
| 7 Nov | RAAL La Louvière – Cercle Brugge |
| 8 Nov | Club Brugge KV – Anderlecht |
| 8 Nov | Gent – Kortrijk |
Latest Jupiler Pro League results
| 4 Nov | Kortrijk 1-3 KV Mechelen |
| 1 Nov | Charleroi 5-2 RAAL La Louvière |
| 1 Nov | Lommel United 2-0 Gent |
| 1 Nov | St. Truiden 1-2 OH Leuven |
| 1 Nov | Cercle Brugge 2-1 Antwerp |
| 31 Oct | SK Beveren 1-2 Union St. Gilloise |