Lommel United vs
Gent• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.69 | 3.98 | 1.76 | 3.3% |
| Betano | 4.70 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 4.7% |
| Dafabet | 4.60 | 3.90 | 1.74 | 4.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.67 | 3.95 | 1.72 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.73 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 4.55 | 3.85 | 1.68 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 4.40 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 10.4% |
| SBO | 4.16 | 3.48 | 1.67 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.70 | 3.98 | 1.76 | 3.2% |
| Average | 4.50 | 3.78 | 1.71 | 7.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 00:11 UTC
Lommel United
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 24 Oct | A | OH Leuven | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | St. Truiden | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | SK Beveren | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Diksmuide | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | KV Mechelen | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Union St. Gilloise | 0-5 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Club Brugge KV | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Cercle Brugge | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | KVC Westerlo | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Charleroi | 0-1 | L |
Gent
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:9 · per match 1.7 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Lommel United | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Anderlecht | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | SC Braga | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Rochefort | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | Aarhus | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Zulte Waregem | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Standard Liege | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Genk | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Cercle Brugge | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | OH Leuven | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Lommel United
| 1 Dec 2021Cup | Cup | Lommel United0-2Gent |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 1 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, Lommel United sit 7th with 15 points from 10 games, while Gent are 3rd with 25 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:25 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 10 |
| 12 | SK Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3:19 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.12 | 3.3% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 2.04 | 4.6% |
| SBO | 1.78 | 2.06 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.99 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.12 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.76 | 2.04 | 5.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.01 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.15 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lommel United at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Gent at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.18 | 3.71 | 1.78, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: Lommel United are 7th (15 pts, 13-11 goals), Gent 3rd (25 pts, 19-6).
Over their last five matches, Lommel United averaged 1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Gent averaged 2.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Gent.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.50 | 3.78 | 1.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.18 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.35 | 1.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.69 | 2.29 | 2.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 2.59 | 2.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.51 | 15.0 | 21.0 |
| HT X | 9.92 | 5.93 | 4.61 |
| HT 2 | 38.4 | 14.7 | 2.56 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 12.9 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.97 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.87 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 5.44 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 10.1 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.32 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.96 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.54 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.39 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.57 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.61 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.35 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.53 | 1.48 |
| +0.5 | 2.15 | 1.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.87 | 1.91 |
| +1 | 1.63 | 2.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.47 | 2.56 |
| +1.5 | 1.38 | 2.97 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.15 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -0.5 | 4.30 | 1.21 |
| -0.25 | 3.93 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 3.40 | 1.29 |
| +1.75 | 1.27 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.16 | 4.69 |
| +2.25 | 1.13 | 5.11 |
| +2.5 | 1.11 | 5.65 |
| +2.75 | 1.05 | 7.17 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 4.5 | 3.05 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 4.65 | 1.17 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 8.75 |
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 6.12 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 4.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.37 | 2.83 |
| 9.5 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
| 10.5 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 11.5 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 3.53 | 1.24 |
| 13.5 | 4.85 | 1.14 |
| 14.5 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| 15.5 | 9.25 | 1.04 |
| 16.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.60 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.27 |
| 8.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8.75 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 9 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 9.25 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| 9.75 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 1.86 | 1.91 |
| 10.25 | 1.90 | 1.76 |
| 10.75 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 11 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| 12 | 2.90 | 1.26 |
| 13 | 3.85 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 4.97 | 1.07 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 4 Nov | Kortrijk – KV Mechelen |