OddsFilter
Live

Neptūną Klaipėda vs Hegelmann II• 1 Lyga, Lithuania

#71.2:1.20-1FT10/101.8:2.2#12

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.62WHX4.50B36524.741XBMargin at best5.0%Books9Markets55Rating63 · 37Exp. goals L53.2

Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 09:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.624.104.1010.5%
Betfair1.534.504.3310.7%
1xBet1.534.104.7410.8%
Betano1.623.854.2511.2%
Bet3651.384.505.7512.1%
Marathonbet1.514.104.6512.1%
William Hill1.624.003.8013.0%
Pinnacle1.603.973.6015.5%
BetVictor1.503.703.8020.0%
Best of all books1.624.504.745.0%
Average1.554.094.3412.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Neptūną KlaipėdaHegelmann II
Last 10#7Table position#121.63Points per game0.963Form pts · last 571.2Goals for · last 51.81.2Goals against · last 52.240Attack rating6065Defence rating3550Form rating5080H2H rating2069Goals model3163Overall rating37

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 00:02 UTC

Neptūną Klaipėda

4W 0D 6L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against

16 OctABe1 NFA0-2L
10 OctHHegelmann II0-1L
19 SepAMinija1-2L
11 SepHJonava2-0W
7 SepAŽalgiris II0-1L
29 AugHAtmosfera3-1W
22 AugABFA0-2L
15 AugHBabrungas0-4L
8 AugATauras2-0W
1 AugAGarliava1-0W

Hegelmann II

4W 1D 5L · goals 18:22 · per match 1.8 for, 2.2 against

16 OctHTauras4-4D
10 OctANeptūną Klaipėda1-0W
18 SepHDainava0-1L
11 SepATransinvest 21-4L
4 SepHFA Šiauliai II5-1W
29 AugAKauno Žalgiris II0-3L
21 AugHEkranas3-2W
14 AugABe1 NFA1-2L
7 AugHGarliava3-1W
31 JulHMinija0-4L

Head to head

4Neptūną Klaipėda wins
0draws
1Hegelmann II wins

5 meetings · goals 12:4 · last 5: 4W 0D 1L for Neptūną Klaipėda

22 May 20261 Lyga1 LygaHegelmann II2-3Neptūną Klaipėda
31 Oct 20251 Lyga1 LygaHegelmann II0-1Neptūną Klaipėda
22 Jun 20251 Lyga1 LygaNeptūną Klaipėda2-0Hegelmann II
3 Nov 20241 Lyga1 LygaHegelmann II2-1Neptūną Klaipėda
14 Jun 20241 Lyga1 LygaNeptūną Klaipėda5-0Hegelmann II

1 Lyga table1 Lygaupdated 23 Oct 00:30 UTC

In the 1 Lyga table, Neptūną Klaipėda sit 7th with 44 points from 27 games, while Hegelmann II are 12th with 26 points from 27.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Minija26221370:16+5467
2Babrungas27214248:13+3567
3Be1 NFA26173647:27+2054
4Žalgiris II27144942:36+646
5Tauras26135847:35+1244
6Dainava27128740:28+1244
7Neptūną Klaipėda271421133:33044
8BFA271341040:40043
9Atmosfera26971040:35+534
10Jonava27861331:35-430
11Garliava27851432:33-129
12Hegelmann II27821735:60-2526
13Transinvest 227741632:59-2725
14Kauno Žalgiris II27721826:48-2223
15FA Šiauliai II27461732:62-3018
16Ekranas27432027:62-3515

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg158%1.55X22%4.09221%4.34

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

7 Oct 00:0210 Oct 09:401 1.55X 4.092 4.34
11.56 → 1.55 -0.6%X4.20 → 4.09 -2.6%24.64 → 4.34 -6.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.402.757.8%
Betfair1.402.757.8%
Pinnacle1.402.5810.2%
1xBet1.332.8310.5%
Marathonbet1.332.8310.5%
Best of all books1.402.836.8%
Average1.372.759.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.502.408.3%
1xBet1.402.669.0%
William Hill1.402.629.6%
Marathonbet1.402.609.9%
BetVictor1.302.3020.4%
Best of all books1.502.664.3%
Average1.402.5211.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Neptūną Klaipėda 45%Draw 45%Hegelmann II 10%

The statistical model rated Neptūną Klaipėda at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hegelmann II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.55 | 4.09 | 4.34, which imply roughly 64.5% for a Neptūną Klaipėda win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 1 Lyga table: Neptūną Klaipėda are 7th (44 pts, 33-33 goals), Hegelmann II 12th (26 pts, 35-60).

Over their last five matches, Neptūną Klaipėda averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Hegelmann II averaged 1.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Neptūną Klaipėda or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.554.094.34

Double chance

1XX212
1.132.301.14

Draw no bet

12
1.203.97

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.402.52

1st half

1X2
1.992.524.45

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3921.52.93

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0121.0
1.51.096.25
2.51.372.75
3.51.881.74
4.53.061.31
5.55.751.10
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.095.30
2.251.233.39
2.751.392.59
31.482.31
3.251.671.91
3.752.071.61
42.421.44
4.252.691.36
4.753.501.22
54.651.12

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.381.50
-1.52.131.58
-1.252.021.59
-11.871.70
-0.751.671.91
-0.51.602.10
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.58.101.02
-37.301.03
-2.53.661.23
-2.253.461.24
-23.121.29
-0.251.392.59
01.243.37

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
81.362.81
8.51.552.23
91.372.74
9.51.562.21
101.761.98
10.52.001.73
112.351.50
11.52.661.39

Next 1 Lyga matches

23 OctGarliava – Žalgiris II
24 OctNeptūną Klaipėda – Ekranas
24 OctTauras – Be1 NFA
24 OctBFA – Minija
24 OctAtmosfera – Jonava
25 OctBabrungas – Hegelmann II

All 1 Lyga fixtures and the table

Latest 1 Lyga results

17 OctFA Šiauliai II 2-3 Garliava
17 OctŽalgiris II 2-3 Atmosfera
17 OctMinija 2-3 Babrungas
16 OctEkranas 1-3 Dainava
16 OctHegelmann II 4-4 Tauras
16 OctJonava 3-0 BFA