Hegelmann II vs
Tauras• 1 Lyga, Lithuania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.24 | 4.05 | 1.81 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.18 | 4.05 | 1.79 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.13 | 4.29 | 1.75 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 4.29 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 3.16 | 4.04 | 1.80 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:01 UTC
Hegelmann II
4W 0D 6L · goals 15:22 · per match 1.5 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Neptūną Klaipėda | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dainava | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Transinvest 2 | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | FA Šiauliai II | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Kauno Žalgiris II | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Ekranas | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Be1 NFA | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Garliava | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Minija | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Atmosfera | 1-4 | L |
Tauras
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 18 Sep | A | Jonava | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Žalgiris II | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Atmosfera | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | BFA | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Babrungas | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Garliava | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Neptūną Klaipėda | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Dainava | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Jul | H | Kauno Žalgiris II | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Jul | H | FA Šiauliai II | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:10 · last 5: 1W 3D 1L for Hegelmann II
| 30 May 20261 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Tauras6-1Hegelmann II |
| 9 Nov 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Tauras0-0Hegelmann II |
| 27 Jun 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Hegelmann II1-0Tauras |
| 17 Aug 20241 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Hegelmann II3-3Tauras |
| 23 Mar 20241 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Tauras1-1Hegelmann II |
1 Lyga table1 Lygaupdated 16 Oct 20:41 UTC
In the 1 Lyga table, Hegelmann II sit 12th with 26 points from 27 games, while Tauras are 5th with 44 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minija | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 68:13 | +55 | 67 |
| 2 | Babrungas | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 45:11 | +34 | 64 |
| 3 | Be1 NFA | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 47:27 | +20 | 54 |
| 4 | Žalgiris II | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 40:33 | +7 | 46 |
| 5 | Tauras | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 47:35 | +12 | 44 |
| 6 | Dainava | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 40:28 | +12 | 44 |
| 7 | Neptūną Klaipėda | 27 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 33:33 | 0 | 44 |
| 8 | BFA | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 40:40 | 0 | 43 |
| 9 | Atmosfera | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 37:33 | +4 | 31 |
| 10 | Jonava | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 31:35 | -4 | 30 |
| 11 | Garliava | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 29:31 | -2 | 26 |
| 12 | Hegelmann II | 27 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 35:60 | -25 | 26 |
| 13 | Transinvest 2 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 32:59 | -27 | 25 |
| 14 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 27 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 26:48 | -22 | 23 |
| 15 | FA Šiauliai II | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 30:59 | -29 | 18 |
| 16 | Ekranas | 27 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 27:62 | -35 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.48 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hegelmann II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Tauras at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.16 | 4.04 | 1.80, which imply roughly 24.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1 Lyga table: Hegelmann II are 12th (26 pts, 35-60 goals), Tauras 5th (44 pts, 47-35).
Over their last five matches, Hegelmann II averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Tauras averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Tauras.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.16 | 4.04 | 1.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.26 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.62 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.48 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.68 | 2.48 | 2.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 2.71 | 2.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.30 | 15.3 | 19.0 |
| HT X | 8.60 | 6.85 | 5.40 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 15.3 | 2.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 21.5 | 1.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| 2.75 | 1.55 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.70 |
| 3.75 | 2.53 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.52 | 1.43 |
| +0.25 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| +0.5 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
| +1 | 1.47 | 2.40 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -0.25 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| +1.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| +1.5 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |