Jonava vs
BFA• 1 Lyga, Lithuania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.70 | 2.45 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.48 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.48 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 3.33 | 2.47 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.39 | 3.35 | 2.48 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:01 UTC
Jonava
3W 1D 6L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Babrungas | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Tauras | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Neptūną Klaipėda | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Dainava | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Transinvest 2 | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | FA Šiauliai II | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Kauno Žalgiris II | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Ekranas | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Be1 NFA | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Garliava | 1-0 | W |
BFA
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Žalgiris II | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Panevėžys | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Atmosfera | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Garliava | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Babrungas | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Tauras | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Neptūną Klaipėda | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Dainava | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Transinvest 2 | 4-2 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | FA Šiauliai II | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 14:11 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Jonava
| 30 May 20261 Lyga | 1 Lyga | BFA1-0Jonava |
| 26 Jul 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | BFA0-0Jonava |
| 15 Mar 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Jonava0-1BFA |
| 7 Oct 20231 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Jonava0-3BFA |
| 21 May 20231 Lyga | 1 Lyga | BFA2-1Jonava |
| 27 Aug 20211 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Jonava6-0BFA |
| 8 May 20211 Lyga | 1 Lyga | BFA0-2Jonava |
| 21 Aug 20201 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Jonava3-1BFA |
| 4 Aug 20191 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Jonava0-3BFA |
| 7 Apr 20191 Lyga | 1 Lyga | BFA0-2Jonava |
1 Lyga table1 Lygaupdated 16 Oct 20:41 UTC
In the 1 Lyga table, Jonava sit 10th with 30 points from 27 games, while BFA are 8th with 43 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minija | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 68:13 | +55 | 67 |
| 2 | Babrungas | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 45:11 | +34 | 64 |
| 3 | Be1 NFA | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 47:27 | +20 | 54 |
| 4 | Žalgiris II | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 40:33 | +7 | 46 |
| 5 | Tauras | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 47:35 | +12 | 44 |
| 6 | Dainava | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 40:28 | +12 | 44 |
| 7 | Neptūną Klaipėda | 27 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 33:33 | 0 | 44 |
| 8 | BFA | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 40:40 | 0 | 43 |
| 9 | Atmosfera | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 37:33 | +4 | 31 |
| 10 | Jonava | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 31:35 | -4 | 30 |
| 11 | Garliava | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 29:31 | -2 | 26 |
| 12 | Hegelmann II | 27 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 35:60 | -25 | 26 |
| 13 | Transinvest 2 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 32:59 | -27 | 25 |
| 14 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 27 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 26:48 | -22 | 23 |
| 15 | FA Šiauliai II | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 30:59 | -29 | 18 |
| 16 | Ekranas | 27 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 27:62 | -35 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Jonava at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and BFA at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.39 | 3.35 | 2.48, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1 Lyga table: Jonava are 10th (30 pts, 31-35 goals), BFA 8th (43 pts, 40-40).
Over their last five matches, Jonava averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; BFA averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or BFA.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 3.35 | 2.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.91 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.17 | 3.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 2.40 | 2.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.88 | 15.3 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 6.10 | 5.50 | 6.45 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 15.3 | 4.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 11.8 | 1.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.68 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.35 | 1.49 |
| -0.25 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 3.74 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |