OddsFilter
Live

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC• Primera A, Colombia

#81.0:1.623:15Today · Estadio Metropolitano de Techo1.2:1.8#15

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.36PINX3.46PIN23.20B365Margin at best2.5%Books10Markets79Rating36 · 64Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 20 Oct 20:04 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.363.443.004.8%
Bet3652.353.103.206.1%
Betano2.323.303.006.7%
Dafabet2.323.253.007.2%
1xBet2.293.282.967.9%
Betfair2.253.303.008.1%
Marathonbet2.273.282.938.7%
BetVictor2.303.252.908.7%
William Hill2.303.252.908.7%
SBO2.062.973.0415.1%
Best of all books2.363.443.202.7%
Average2.283.242.998.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Internacional de BogotaFortaleza FC
Last 10#8Table position#151.47Points per game1.166Form pts · last 541.0Goals for · last 51.21.6Goals against · last 51.845Attack rating5553Defence rating4743Form rating577H2H rating9360Goals model4036Overall rating64

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Oct 12:20 UTC

Internacional de Bogota

3W 5D 2L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against

15 OctHLlaneros4-1W
10 OctAJunior2-2D
4 OctHOnce Caldas1-1D
26 SepADeportivo Pereira0-0D
20 SepABucaramanga0-2L
17 SepHAtletico Nacional2-3L
12 SepHLlaneros3-2W
9 SepAReal Cundinamarca2-1W
6 SepHÁguilas Doradas2-2D
30 AugAMillonarios0-0D

Fortaleza FC

0W 7D 3L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against

11 OctASanta Fe2-2D
9 OctHMillonarios1-1D
4 OctADeportivo Pasto0-0D
27 SepHDeportes Tolima2-2D
20 SepHJunior1-4L
11 SepAJaguares2-2D
5 SepASanta Fe2-2D
2 SepHOnce Caldas1-2L
26 AugAChico0-0D
23 AugHAtletico Nacional1-2L

Head to head

1Internacional de Bogota wins
5draws
6Fortaleza FC wins

12 meetings · goals 7:16 · last 10: 0W 5D 5L for Internacional de Bogota

3 Apr 2026Primera APrimera AFortaleza FC1-1Internacional de Bogota
29 Oct 2025Primera APrimera AInternacional de Bogota0-1Fortaleza FC
8 Sep 2025Primera APrimera AFortaleza FC1-0Internacional de Bogota
15 Jun 2025Copa ColombiaCopa ColombiaInternacional de Bogota0-2Fortaleza FC
10 May 2025Primera APrimera AFortaleza FC4-0Internacional de Bogota
22 Mar 2025Primera APrimera AInternacional de Bogota1-1Fortaleza FC
6 Nov 2024Primera APrimera AFortaleza FC2-1Internacional de Bogota
18 Apr 2024Primera APrimera AInternacional de Bogota0-0Fortaleza FC
24 Sep 2016Primera APrimera AFortaleza FC1-1Internacional de Bogota
26 Aug 2016Primera APrimera AInternacional de Bogota2-2Fortaleza FC

Primera A tableAperturaupdated 20 Oct 05:10 UTC

In the Primera A table, Internacional de Bogota sit 8th with 28 points from 19 games, while Fortaleza FC are 15th with 22 points from 19.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Atletico Nacional19131535:15+2040
2Junior19112631:24+735
3Deportivo Pasto19104529:25+434
4America de Cali19103625:15+1033
5Once Caldas1989231:22+933
6Deportes Tolima1987427:17+1031
7Santa Fe1978429:22+729
8Internacional de Bogota1977526:26028
9Deportivo Cali1976620:16+427
10Millonarios1975731:23+826
11Independiente Medellin1975726:24+226
12Águilas Doradas1975720:25-526
13Bucaramanga1958626:20+623
14Llaneros19410517:20-322
15Fortaleza FC1957722:27-522
16Jaguares19531120:33-1318
17Alianza Valledupar1938813:27-1417
18Chico19521215:32-1717
19Cucuta1937922:35-1316
20Deportivo Pereira19171115:32-1710

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg141%2.28X29%3.24231%2.99

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

20 Oct 12:2020 Oct 18:201 2.28X 3.242 2.99
12.10 → 2.28 +8.6%X3.30 → 3.24 -1.8%23.32 → 2.99 -9.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle2.051.804.3%
Bet3652.001.805.6%
Betano2.001.805.6%
Betfair2.051.755.9%
SBO2.001.786.2%
1xBet1.991.757.4%
Marathonbet1.991.757.4%
BetVictor1.931.759.0%
Best of all books2.051.804.3%
Average2.001.776.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.802.005.6%
Bet3651.732.007.8%
1xBet1.761.967.8%
William Hill1.801.917.9%
Betano1.751.958.4%
BetVictor1.751.958.4%
Marathonbet1.761.938.6%
Best of all books1.802.005.6%
Average1.761.967.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Internacional de Bogota 10%Draw 45%Fortaleza FC 45%

The statistical model rates Internacional de Bogota at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Fortaleza FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.28 | 3.24 | 2.99, which imply roughly 30.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera A table: Internacional de Bogota are 8th (28 pts, 26-26 goals), Fortaleza FC 15th (22 pts, 22-27).

Over their last five matches, Internacional de Bogota averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Fortaleza FC averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Fortaleza FC.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.283.242.99

Double chance

1XX212
1.351.591.29

Draw no bet

12
1.652.14

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.761.96

1st half

1X2
2.852.113.59

2nd half

1X2
2.592.373.30

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.5913.732.8
HT X5.474.956.97
HT 226.914.14.96

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.839.152.22

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.048.83
1.51.303.23
2.52.001.77
3.53.461.27
4.56.911.08
5.513.31.03
6.523.51.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.028.07
11.037.40
1.251.154.20
1.751.382.68
21.502.42
2.251.751.99
2.752.251.57
32.751.40
3.253.081.28
3.754.251.15
45.901.07
4.256.301.06
510.51.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.701.41
-0.52.251.62
-0.251.931.81
01.652.15
+0.251.472.52
+0.51.383.04
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.401.03
-2.257.901.04
-28.331.10
-1.755.871.09
-1.54.271.19
-1.254.061.20
-13.471.26
+0.751.243.67
+11.105.47
+1.251.095.91
+1.51.086.30
+1.751.018.30
+2.51.0212.0

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
5.51.981.78

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.046.25
6.51.193.70
7.51.392.71
8.51.722.00
9.52.181.62
10.52.971.33
11.54.231.17
12.57.011.02
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
5.751.055.97
61.065.68
6.251.124.42
6.751.223.50
71.253.30
7.251.342.83
7.751.492.38
81.562.24
8.251.682.06
8.751.891.81
91.961.79
9.252.151.62
9.752.481.45
102.761.36
10.252.921.32
10.753.481.22
114.101.15
11.254.291.14
11.755.271.08
126.551.03
12.256.781.02

Next Primera A matches

20 OctCucuta – Atletico Nacional
21 OctMillonarios – Once Caldas
21 OctLlaneros – Deportivo Cali
22 OctSanta Fe – Jaguares
23 OctAtletico Nacional – Deportivo Pasto
23 OctChico – Bucaramanga

All Primera A fixtures and the table

Latest Primera A results

20 OctDeportivo Pasto 0-1 Alianza Valledupar
19 OctDeportivo Cali 0-0 Junior
18 OctLlaneros 1-0 Santa Fe
18 OctBucaramanga 1-1 America de Cali
18 OctÁguilas Doradas 2-1 Deportes Tolima
18 OctIndependiente Medellin 0-2 Once Caldas