Llaneros vs
Santa Fe• Primera A, Colombia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.83 | 3.17 | 2.64 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.70 | 3.14 | 2.52 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 3.14 | 2.52 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.88 | 3.17 | 2.64 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.78 | 3.09 | 2.55 | 7.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Llaneros
1W 1D 8L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 15 Oct | A | Internacional de Bogota | 1-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Once Caldas | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | America de Cali | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Cucuta | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Atletico Nacional | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Internacional de Bogota | 2-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Deportes Tolima | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Quindio | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Independiente Medellin | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | Millonarios | 0-2 | L |
Santa Fe
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Fortaleza FC | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Independiente Medellin | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Deportivo Pereira | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Union Magdalena | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Deportivo Cali | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Alianza Valledupar | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Vasco DA Gama | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Deportes Tolima | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Vasco DA Gama | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Fortaleza FC | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:2 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Llaneros
| 1 Apr 2026Primera A | Primera A | Santa Fe0-1Llaneros |
| 12 Oct 2025Primera A | Primera A | Santa Fe1-3Llaneros |
| 1 May 2025Primera A | Primera A | Llaneros0-1Santa Fe |
Primera A tableAperturaupdated 18 Oct 04:20 UTC
In the Primera A table, Llaneros sit 14th with 22 points from 19 games, while Santa Fe are 7th with 29 points from 19.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Nacional | 19 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 35:15 | +20 | 40 |
| 2 | Junior | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 31:24 | +7 | 35 |
| 3 | Deportivo Pasto | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29:25 | +4 | 34 |
| 4 | America de Cali | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 25:15 | +10 | 33 |
| 5 | Once Caldas | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 31:22 | +9 | 33 |
| 6 | Deportes Tolima | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27:17 | +10 | 31 |
| 7 | Santa Fe | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 29:22 | +7 | 29 |
| 8 | Internacional de Bogota | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26:26 | 0 | 28 |
| 9 | Deportivo Cali | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20:16 | +4 | 27 |
| 10 | Millonarios | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 31:23 | +8 | 26 |
| 11 | Independiente Medellin | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26:24 | +2 | 26 |
| 12 | Águilas Doradas | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 20:25 | -5 | 26 |
| 13 | Bucaramanga | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 26:20 | +6 | 23 |
| 14 | Llaneros | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17:20 | -3 | 22 |
| 15 | Fortaleza FC | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22:27 | -5 | 22 |
| 16 | Jaguares | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 20:33 | -13 | 18 |
| 17 | Alianza Valledupar | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 13:27 | -14 | 17 |
| 18 | Chico | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15:32 | -17 | 17 |
| 19 | Cucuta | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 22:35 | -13 | 16 |
| 20 | Deportivo Pereira | 19 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15:32 | -17 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 1.66 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 1.61 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 1.61 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.26 | 1.66 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.20 | 1.63 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.80 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Llaneros at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Santa Fe at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.76 | 3.08 | 2.58, which imply roughly 32.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera A table: Llaneros are 14th (22 pts, 17-20 goals), Santa Fe 7th (29 pts, 29-22).
Over their last five matches, Llaneros averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Santa Fe averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Santa Fe.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 3.09 | 2.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 2.00 | 3.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 2.25 | 2.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.43 | 15.0 | 31.7 |
| HT X | 6.23 | 4.55 | 5.87 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 15.0 | 4.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 7.85 | 1.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.86 |
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 4.05 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 8.55 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 17.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| 2 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 2.75 | 2.54 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.78 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.33 | 1.55 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| +0.5 | 1.49 | 2.53 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 3.07 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.78 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 5.02 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.38 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.40 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.23 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.33 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.55 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 7.00 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.75 |
| 7.25 | 1.17 | 3.86 |
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 8.25 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 10.25 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 11 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 11.25 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.57 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.36 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.33 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.56 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.78 | 1.02 |