Sport Boys vs
UTC Cajamarca• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.50 | 4.40 | 6.40 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 4.20 | 5.88 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 4.10 | 5.52 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.00 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 7.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 4.05 | 5.70 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 9.9% |
| SBO | 1.41 | 3.74 | 5.13 | 17.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 4.40 | 7.00 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.49 | 4.09 | 5.91 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 04:50 UTC
Sport Boys
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 5 Nov | A | Universitario | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Nov | A | Cusco | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | FC Cajamarca | 4-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Juan Pablo II College | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Alianza Atletico | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | Alianza Atletico | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Alianza Atletico | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | FBC Melgar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sport Huancayo | 1-2 | L |
UTC Cajamarca
1W 1D 8L · goals 14:21 · per match 1.4 for, 2.1 against
| 2 Nov | H | Deportivo Garcilaso | 2-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | FC Cajamarca | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | FBC Melgar | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Cienciano | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Sporting Cristal | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Sport Huancayo | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Juan Pablo II College | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Alianza Atletico | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Universitario | 2-4 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Alianza Atletico | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 24:20 · last 10: 3W 6D 1L for Sport Boys
| 23 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | UTC Cajamarca0-0Sport Boys |
| 2 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys2-2UTC Cajamarca |
| 28 Jun 2025Primera División | Primera División | UTC Cajamarca1-1Sport Boys |
| 27 Oct 2024Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys1-1UTC Cajamarca |
| 20 May 2024Primera División | Primera División | UTC Cajamarca2-4Sport Boys |
| 29 Sep 2023Primera División | Primera División | UTC Cajamarca1-1Sport Boys |
| 22 May 2023Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys3-2UTC Cajamarca |
| 11 Jul 2022Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys3-0UTC Cajamarca |
| 4 Feb 2022Primera División | Primera División | UTC Cajamarca2-1Sport Boys |
| 16 Oct 2021Primera División | Primera División | UTC Cajamarca1-1Sport Boys |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Sport Boys sit 11th with 45 points from 32 games, while UTC Cajamarca are 18th with 18 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 53:23 | +30 | 68 |
| 2 | Universitario | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 57:37 | +20 | 60 |
| 3 | FBC Melgar | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 54:37 | +17 | 54 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 54 |
| 5 | Cusco | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 46:47 | -1 | 51 |
| 6 | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 62:47 | +15 | 50 |
| 7 | Cienciano | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 53:44 | +9 | 50 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 49:46 | +3 | 49 |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 46:48 | -2 | 47 |
| 10 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 | 47 |
| 11 | Sport Boys | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 37:35 | +2 | 45 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47:57 | -10 | 41 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 32:41 | -9 | 37 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 44:47 | -3 | 36 |
| 15 | ADT | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35:47 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25:46 | -21 | 29 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 44:65 | -21 | 28 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 38:58 | -20 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.11 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.15 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.07 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.95 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.86 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.00 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sport Boys at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UTC Cajamarca at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.48 | 4.08 | 5.88, which imply roughly 67.6% for a Sport Boys win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Sport Boys are 11th (45 pts, 37-35 goals), UTC Cajamarca 18th (18 pts, 38-58).
Over their last five matches, Sport Boys averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; UTC Cajamarca averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sport Boys or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.09 | 5.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.47 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.37 | 5.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.72 | 5.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.17 | 15.8 | 46.9 |
| HT X | 4.23 | 6.29 | 12.6 |
| HT 2 | 19.6 | 16.5 | 10.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 13.1 | 3.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 5.05 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.68 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.25 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.72 | 1.41 |
| -1.5 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| -1.25 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| -1 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| -0.75 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| -0.5 | 1.47 | 2.55 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.65 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.57 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 5.33 | 1.13 |
| -2.5 | 4.22 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.86 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.47 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.32 | 3.14 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |