Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs
Alianza Lima• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.70 | 3.85 | 1.73 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 4.50 | 3.62 | 1.75 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 4.64 | 3.64 | 1.70 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 4.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 4.65 | 3.64 | 1.68 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 4.35 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 4.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 4.40 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 9.6% |
| SBO | 4.07 | 3.39 | 1.60 | 16.6% |
| Best of all books | 4.75 | 3.85 | 1.75 | 4.2% |
| Average | 4.53 | 3.65 | 1.69 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
1W 3D 6L · goals 8:21 · per match 0.8 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | UCV Moquegua | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Oct | H | Cusco | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | ADT | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Atletico Grau | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Cienciano | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Cajamarca | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Sporting Cristal | 0-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Juan Pablo II College | 3-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Universitario | 0-3 | L |
Alianza Lima
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 4 Nov | H | Cienciano | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Sporting Cristal | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | UCV Moquegua | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Atletico Grau | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Cusco | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Palestino | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | ADT | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Universitario | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Juan Pablo II College | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Deportivo Garcilaso | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 3:12 · last 6: 0W 1D 5L for Club Deportivo Los Chankas
| 24 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Alianza Lima3-0Club Deportivo Los Chankas |
| 5 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Club Deportivo Los Chankas1-2Alianza Lima |
| 19 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Alianza Lima1-0Club Deportivo Los Chankas |
| 24 Aug 2024Primera División | Primera División | Club Deportivo Los Chankas0-1Alianza Lima |
| 29 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Alianza Lima3-0Club Deportivo Los Chankas |
| 11 Jun 2021Copa Bicentenario | Copa Bicentenario | Club Deportivo Los Chankas2-2Alianza Lima |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Club Deportivo Los Chankas sit 10th with 47 points from 32 games, while Alianza Lima are 1st with 68 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 53:23 | +30 | 68 |
| 2 | Universitario | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 57:37 | +20 | 60 |
| 3 | FBC Melgar | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 54:37 | +17 | 54 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 54 |
| 5 | Cusco | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 46:47 | -1 | 51 |
| 6 | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 62:47 | +15 | 50 |
| 7 | Cienciano | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 53:44 | +9 | 50 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 49:46 | +3 | 49 |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 46:48 | -2 | 47 |
| 10 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 | 47 |
| 11 | Sport Boys | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 37:35 | +2 | 45 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47:57 | -10 | 41 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 32:41 | -9 | 37 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 44:47 | -3 | 36 |
| 15 | ADT | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35:47 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25:46 | -21 | 29 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 44:65 | -21 | 28 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 38:58 | -20 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.00 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.94 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.94 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.98 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.98 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.01 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Club Deportivo Los Chankas at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Alianza Lima at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.58 | 3.65 | 1.68, which imply roughly 27.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Club Deportivo Los Chankas are 10th (47 pts, 39-51 goals), Alianza Lima 1st (68 pts, 53-23).
Over their last five matches, Club Deportivo Los Chankas averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Alianza Lima averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Alianza Lima.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.53 | 3.65 | 1.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.17 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.38 | 1.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.77 | 2.22 | 2.23 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.40 | 2.57 | 2.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.64 | 14.7 | 21.3 |
| HT X | 9.83 | 5.63 | 4.52 |
| HT 2 | 38.4 | 14.5 | 2.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 12.0 | 1.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.79 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.42 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.4 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 18.8 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.91 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| +0.5 | 2.10 | 1.69 |
| +0.75 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| +1 | 1.60 | 2.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| +1.5 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -0.5 | 4.40 | 1.20 |
| -0.25 | 3.88 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.68 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.55 |
| +2.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.43 |
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 7.5 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 9.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 11.5 | 4.36 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.78 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.15 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.86 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.54 |
| 6.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 7 | 1.24 | 3.38 |
| 7.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 7.75 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 8 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| 8.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 8.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 9.25 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 10 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
| 10.25 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 10.75 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 11 | 3.98 | 1.16 |
| 11.25 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 11.75 | 5.11 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.33 | 1.03 |
| 12.25 | 6.55 | 1.03 |